|
|
 |
book-x-change (2643 )


 |
Books 79 items in Parenting & Family |

 |
Prentice Hall Nursing Diagnosis Handbook with NIC Interventions and NOC Outcomes: Judith M. Wilkinson, Nancy Ahearn, Nancy R. Ahern
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No notes or hilite, some slight shelf wear. 61.4.38 More info...
 $25.70  |
|
 |
Her Last Death: A Memoir: Susanna Sonnenberg
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, paperback (74.4.11) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Human Aging: M. Cherie Clark, Paul W. Foos
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! MINIMAL HIGHLIGHTING!! CORNERS BENT A LITTLE... More info...
 $55.95  |
|
 |
Developmental Profiles: Pre-birth Through Twelve: K. Eileen Allen, Lynn R. Marotz
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW book, paperback. (30.1.13) More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Assessing Infants and Preschoolers With Special Needs: Donald B. Bailey, Mark Wolery, Mary E. McLean
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some Highlighting. 30.3.4 More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
Avoiding Disaster How to Keep Your Business Going When Catastrophe Strike: Janet Shibley Hyde, John D. Delamater
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, hardcover, (77.3.12) More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Adolescence: Continuity, Change, and Diversity: Nancy J. Cobb
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minimal highlighting, shelf wear, paperback (75.1.14) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introduction to Early Childhood Education: Preschool Through Primary Grades: Jo Ann Brewer
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap! 29.3.2 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Developing Child: Helen L. Bee
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW, hardback, shrinkwrapped. (27.3.10) More info...
 $5.20  |
|
 |
Pregnant Bodies, Fertile Minds: Gender, Race, and the Schooling of Pregnant Teens: Wendy Luttrell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some writing, paperback. (71.2.20) More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Exploring the Dimensions of Human Sexuality: Clint E. Bruess, Debra Haffner, Jerrold Greenberg
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER! Great shape. 77.4.1 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sister Carrie: Rachel (AFT) Sarah, Theodore Dreiser
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! WATER DAMAGE. CORNERS ARE A LITTLE FRAYED.... More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
The Economics of Aging: James H. Schulz
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, no notes or highlighting or water damage or shelf wear (7.1.1) More info...
 $14.90  |
|
 |
Marital Equality: Its Relationship to the Well-Being of Husbands and Wives: Janice M. Steil
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean pages, minimal shelf wear (75.2.14) More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Educating Students With Behavior Disorders: Larry Maheady, Michael S. Rosenberg, Paul T. Sindelar, Rich Wilson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: still in plastic, hardback (77.2.19) More info...
 $4.05  |
|
 |
Fatherless America: Confronting Our Most Urgent Social Problem: David Blankenhorn
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal notes, slight wear, very good. Paperback. 81.1.2 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Economics of Aging: James H. Schulz
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Paperback. 4.4.15 More info...
 $14.90  |
|
 |
Racial And Ethnic Groups: Richard T. Schaefer
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very minimal writing, Good book, hardback. (81.1.20) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Family Violence Across the Lifespan: An Introduction: Cindy L. Miller-Perrin, Ola W. Barnett, Robin D. Perrin
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW, tight, hardback. (81.2.16) More info...
 $74.00  |
|
 |
Correct Coding for Medicare, Compliance, and Reimbursement: Belinda S. Frisch
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good book, paperback. (65.3.24) More info...
 $7.25  |

Page 1 of 4

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Next  |
|
|