|
|
 |
book-x-change (2592 )


 |
Books 274 items in History |

,g~~_6.JPG) |
Traditions & Encounters: A Global Perspective on the Past: Herbert F. Ziegler, Herbert Ziegler, Jerry H. Bentley, McGraw-Hill
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: GOLD WINNER! Binding is a little loose. 52.2.23 More info...
 $88.35  |
|
 |
Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation: Joseph J. Ellis
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! Edges are a little worn. Minimal highlighting.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Coming to America: A History of Immigration and Ethnicity in American Life: Roger Daniels
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: highlighting, mild shelf wear, paperback (33.3.16) More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
The American Promise: A Compact History to 1877: Alan Lawson, James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson, Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gold seller! Still in Wrapper, with partner book. 52.4.1 More info...
 $28.75  |
|
 |
Taking Sides Clashing Views on African Issues: Tarshis, William G. Moseley
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some Bent Pages. 53.1.6 More info...
 $14.25  |
|
 |
Western Civilization: Ideas, Politics & Society: James Jacob, James R. Jacob, Margaret C. Jacob, Margaret Jacob
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Torn cover, highlighting, paperback. (50.1.20) More info...
 $2.93  |
|
 |
We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories from Rwanda: Philip Gourevitch
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! MINIMAL HIGHLIGHTING!! Minimal fraying on the... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Working Poor: Invisible In America: David K. Shipler
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good to go. 70.3.5 More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Mass Media in a Changing World: History, Industry, Controversy: George Rodman
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: With CD! Good textbook. Paperback. (19.3.4) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Reading the American Past: Selected Historical Documents from 1865: Michael P. Johnson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Gold Seller! Some highlighting, minor notes, little cover wear. 51.0.2 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hitler and Nazi Germany: A History: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW, tight, paperback. (50.2.3) More info...
 $41.90  |
|
 |
Fail Safe: Eugene Burdick, Harvey Wheeler
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: minimal writing on pages, shelf wear, paperback (74.2.26) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Catherine the Great: A Short History: Isabel De Madariaga
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Gold Seller! Stain along page edge, highlighting and some notes. 47.1.20 More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Reading the American Past: Selected Historical Documents from 1865: Michael P. Johnson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Gold Seller! Notes, highlighting, bends in the cover. 51.0.3 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mass Media in a Changing World: History, Industry, Controversy: George Rodman
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No CD. Curled cover. Paperback. (19.3.3) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Russia, The Baltic And Eurasian Republics, And Central/Eastern Europe: Dr. Minton F. Goldman
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some highlighting within, mild shelf wear, paperback (50.4.4) More info...
 $15.45  |
|
 |
Communication in History: Technology, Culture, Society
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bends in corners, highlighting. 31.4.16 More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Taking Sides: Clashing Views in World History: Joseph R. Mitchell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: highlighting on pages, mild shelf wear, paperback (47.3.10) More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Medicinal Chemistry: Graham L. Patrick
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!!!! Corners have minimal wear. Pages are clean. Minimal... More info...
 $17.85  |
|
 |
The American Promise: A Compact History From 1865: Alan Lawson, James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson, Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! MINIMAL WEAR ON EDGES!! MINIMAL TO NO HIGHLIGHTING!! 53.4.1 More info...
 $7.60  |

|