Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > book-x-change > Books > Fiction & Literature
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (103)
 Action & Thrillers (2)
 Drama (30)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (55)
 Mystery & Crime (5)
 Poetry (16)
 Romance (9)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (4)
 Westerns (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
book-x-change (2605Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
103 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing within, mild shelf wear, paperback (73.3.14) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ceremony: Leslie Marmon Silko
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing within, mild shelf wear, paperback (74.2.24) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fools Crow: James Welch
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Notes, creases in the spine. The book is a bit aged. 74.1.40 More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Palm of Your Hand: A Poet's Portable Workshop A Lively and Illuminating Guide for the Practicing Poet: Steve Kowit
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small rips on the edge of spine. 33.4.9 More info...

$6.15  buy

 Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing within, paperback (73.2.25) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fools Crow: James Welch
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: clean pages, heavy shelf wear, paperback (73.1.22) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Left to Die: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! Cover curl. Corners of cover are fraying.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Understanding Interpersonal Communication: Making Choices in Changing Times: Lynn H. Turner, Richard L. West
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! GREAT BOOK!! TIGHT BINDING!! There is... More info...

$69.00  buy

 Greek Drama
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some writing within, minimal shelf wear, paperback (73.4.2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Greek Drama
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, minimal shelf wear, paperback (73.1.33) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Greek Drama
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, paperback (73.4..4) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Greek Drama
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing within, mild shelf wear, paperback (73.2.24) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Greek Drama
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some highlighting within, mild shelf wear, paperback (74.2.25) More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Palm of Your Hand: A Poet's Portable Workshop A Lively and Illuminating Guide for the Practicing Poet: Steve Kowit
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good To Go! 36.2.14 More info...

$6.40  buy

 The Norton Anthology of American Literature: 1865-1914
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lots of notes, Bend in cover.36.2.17 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fail Safe: Eugene Burdick, Harvey Wheeler
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: minimal writing on pages, shelf wear, paperback (74.2.26) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fools Crow: James Welch
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minimal writing within, mild shelf wear, paperback (74.2.28) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ariel: Sylvia Plath
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing within, mild shelf wear, paperback (74.3.28) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Le Cid: P. Corneille
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing on pages, minimal shelf wear, paperback (40.3.19) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Classical Mythology: Mark P. O. Morford, Robert J. Lenardon
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear. Corners are worn a little bit. Ready to go. 79.3.27 More info...

$58.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page