Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > book-x-change > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (60)
 Biography & Autobiography (66)
 Business & Economics (391)
 Children & Teens (58)
 Computers & Internet (225)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (542)
 Fiction & Literature (104)
 History (272)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (151)
 Mathematics (152)
 Medical (480)
 Mind & Body (179)
 Nature & Animals (43)
 Parenting & Family (80)
 Performing Arts (83)
 Philosophy (86)
 Psychology (252)
 Reference & Study Aids (181)
 Religion & Spirituality (124)
 Science & Technology (430)
 Social Science & Politics (610)
 Sports & Recreation (23)
 Transportation (17)
 Travel (33)
 True Crime (37)
 Other (234)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
book-x-change (2615Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 2615
Member since Apr-27-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Saint Charles, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2911 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mathematics for Retail Buying: Bette K. Tepper
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Plenty of notes and highlighting (probably about 1/2 the book) but covers... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Age of Participation: New Governance for the Workplace and the World: Christo Nel, Patricia McLagan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, nice book, paperback. (43.1.10) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hole's Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology: David Shier, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: May have missing pages, minimal writing, spiralbound. (43.2.1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Principles of Radiographic Imaging: An Art and a Science: Arlene McKenna Adler, Richard R. Carlton, William F. Finney III
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some pages written on. Paperback workbook. (43.2.20) More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Is Natural: Coral Reef Crisis: Jan Sapp
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: lots of writing, strong hardback. (43.3.8) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teach Yourself Mandarin Chinese: Elizabeth Scurfield
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, shelf wear, fine book. Paperback. (40.1.8) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mitlesen Mitteilen: Literarische Texte Zum Lesen, Sprechen, Schreiben Und Horen: Larry Wells, Rosmarie T. Morewedge
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Several Copies, may have some writing/shelf wear, (40.1.16) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creativity and Learning: B. Hennessey
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, paperback. (27.1.6) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Schoolmaster: Earl Lovelace
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Lots of writing, slight shelf wear, paperback. (27.2.2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Strategies in Listening: Tasks for Listening Development: Michael Rost
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Writing, paperback, shelf wear. (27.2.12) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rea's Verbal Builder for Admission & Standardized Tests
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No CD. Clean pages, paperback. (29.1.3) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Restoring Harmony: A Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools: Charles J. Pulvino, James L. Lee, Philip A. Perrone
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, paperback. (29.1.5) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chronicle Vocational School Manual: A Directory of Accredited Vocational and Technical Schools 2000-2001
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, shelf wear, paperback. (29.1.11) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Becoming a Teacher in a Field-Based Setting With Infotrac: An Introduction to Education and Classrooms: Donna D. Cooner, Donna L. Wiseman, Stephanie L. Knight
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages slightly bent, slightly bent cover, no writing on pages (28.1.16) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Measurement And Assessment In Education: Cecil R. Reynolds, Ron Livingston, Victor L. Willson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: May have water damage or highlighting, paperback. (29.1.16) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exceptional Children and Youth: Kathleen Marshall, Nancy Hunt
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, hardback (28.1.19) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Handbook for Middle School Teaching: Donna Bushnell, Gordon Lawrence, Paul George
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean pages, hardback. (29.2.5) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essential Study Skills: Wong C.H.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, lightly bent corners, paperback. (29.2.7) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Writing Research Papers: A Complete Guide: James D. Lester
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, shelf wear, cover slightly bent, paperback (28.2.6) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New American Middle School: Educating Preadolescents in an Era of Change: Jon Wiles, Joseph Bondi
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, shelf wear, paperback (28.2.17) More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 146

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page