Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > book-x-change > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (60)
 Biography & Autobiography (67)
 Business & Economics (399)
 Children & Teens (59)
 Computers & Internet (225)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (540)
 Fiction & Literature (103)
 History (273)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (151)
 Mathematics (150)
 Medical (478)
 Mind & Body (177)
 Nature & Animals (43)
 Parenting & Family (79)
 Performing Arts (85)
 Philosophy (84)
 Psychology (247)
 Reference & Study Aids (176)
 Religion & Spirituality (124)
 Science & Technology (424)
 Social Science & Politics (604)
 Sports & Recreation (23)
 Transportation (17)
 Travel (33)
 True Crime (37)
 Other (234)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
book-x-change (2623Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 2623
Member since Apr-27-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Saint Charles, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2902 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Atlas of Clinical Gastrointestinal Endoscopy: C. Mel Wilcox, Joseph J.Y. Sung, Miguel Munoz-navas
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, no notes or highlighting, clean pages with crisp corners,... More info...

$188.30  buy

 Questions & Answers: Russell L. Weaver, William D. Araiza
(Book, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No notes or highlighting, clean pages with crisp edges, some slight shefl... More info...

$8.69  buy

 Interventional Cardiology: Alan C. Yeung, King; Yeung
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, some minor shelf wear (some rubs on cover, slight crushing of... More info...

$72.90  buy

 Principles of Radiographic Imaging: An Art and a Science: Arlene McKenna Adler, Richard R. Carlton, William F. Finney III
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some pages written on. Paperback workbook. (43.2.20) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Conceptual Physical Science Explorations: John Suchocki, Leslie A. Hewitt, Paul G. Hewitt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No CD. Media update. Hardback, small tear on cover. (43.3.2) More info...

$28.00  buy

 Interchange Intro Student's: Jack C. Richards
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: With CD! Clean pages, paperback. (27.2.14) More info...

$14.99  buy

 Hostile Hallways: Bullying, Teasing, and Sexual Harassment in School: American Association of University Women, Harris Interactive (Firm)
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, slight page wear, paperback (28.1.10) More info...

$9.90  buy

 Becoming a Teacher in a Field-Based Setting With Infotrac: An Introduction to Education and Classrooms: Donna D. Cooner, Donna L. Wiseman, Stephanie L. Knight
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages slightly bent, slightly bent cover, no writing on pages (28.1.16) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exceptional Children and Youth: Kathleen Marshall, Nancy Hunt
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, hardback (28.1.19) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essential Study Skills: Wong C.H.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, lightly bent corners, paperback. (29.2.7) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essentials of Accounting for Governmental And Not-for-Profit Organizations: John H. Engstrom, Paul A. Copley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal notes, no highlighting, cover curls up a bit at the edges, a... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Writing Research Papers: A Complete Guide: James D. Lester
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, shelf wear, cover slightly bent, paperback (28.2.6) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Financial Accounting Homework Manager Access Card: Daniel G. Short, Patricia Libby, Robert Libby
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap! Passcode. (2.1.17) More info...

$9.98  buy

 Mcgraw-hill's Homework Manager Access Code to Accompany Introduction to Managerial Accounting 3e: Eric Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap! Passcode. (2.1.18) More info...

$14.00  buy

 Methods Toward a Science of Behavior & Experience: William J. Ray
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, hardback, shrinkwrapped. (27.3.5) More info...

$5.00  buy

 Developing Higher-Level Literacy in All Students: Building Reading, Reasoning, and Responding: Thomas G. Gunning
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, slight shelf wear, paperback. (27.3.7) More info...

$4.95  buy

 Textbook of Uroradiology: Carl M. Sandler, E. S. Amis, E. Stephen Amis, Jeffrey H. Newhouse
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, comes with unused passcode. Hardcover. 64.1.14 More info...

$72.73  buy

 A Practice of Anesthesia for Infants and Children: Charles Cote
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Hardcover. 59.1.14 More info...

$18.99  buy

 Dictionary of Veterinary Nursing: D.R. Lane, Nanda, S. Griffith, S. Guthrie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great-looking book. Laminated Paperback. 59.1.20 More info...

$29.40  buy

 Cases and Projects in International Management: Richard Mead
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, minimum shelf wear, paperback (9.2.4) More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 146

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page