Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > book-x-change > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (16)
 Art & Photography (61)
 Biography & Autobiography (73)
 Business & Economics (427)
 Children & Teens (66)
 Computers & Internet (236)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (579)
 Fiction & Literature (111)
 History (286)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (157)
 Mathematics (159)
 Medical (484)
 Mind & Body (187)
 Nature & Animals (46)
 Parenting & Family (83)
 Performing Arts (88)
 Philosophy (90)
 Psychology (260)
 Reference & Study Aids (187)
 Religion & Spirituality (128)
 Science & Technology (442)
 Social Science & Politics (625)
 Sports & Recreation (25)
 Transportation (19)
 Travel (32)
 True Crime (39)
 Other (244)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
book-x-change (2546Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 2546
Member since Apr-27-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Saint Charles, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3027 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! BRAND NEW READY TO GO!! 6.2.20 More info...

$39.95  buy

 Understanding Business: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Good To Go! 9.1.23 More info...

$53.45  buy

 Siddhartha: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing within, paperback (73.2.25) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Siddhartha: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing within, mild shelf wear, paperback (73.3.14) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ceremony: Leslie Marmon Silko
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing within, mild shelf wear, paperback (74.2.24) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Histology: A Text And Atlas With Correlated Cell and Molecular Biology: Michael H. Ross, Wojciech Pawlina
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gold Seller! Minimal highlighting, paperback. (62.4.2) More info...

$44.95  buy

 Writers Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Worn edges, water damage, notes. 32.2.21 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardback. Cover curl. Little highlighting and writing. Coners and spine a... More info...

$7.70  buy

 Managerial Economics and Business Strategy: Michael R. Baye
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! MINIMAL SHELF WEAR!! 6.2.14 More info...

$75.00  buy

 Managerial Economics and Business Strategy: Michael R. Baye
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! There is a little highlighting. MINIMAL WEAR... More info...

$64.95  buy

 Employee Training & Development: Raymond A. Noe
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gold Seller! Highlighting, curled cover, but overall good book, paperback.... More info...

$46.50  buy

 Employee Training & Development: Raymond A. Noe
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gold Seller! Water damage and cut cover, paperback. (10.1.12) More info...

$46.50  buy

 Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition: Inc Course Technology, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! READY TO GO!! COVER CURL!! Small scratch on front cover.... More info...

$21.95  buy

 The Developing Person Through the Life Span: Kathleen Stassen Berger, Kathleen Stasser Berger
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GOLD SELLER!! BRAND NEW JUST WITHOUT THE SHRINKWRAP!! READY TO GO!! 76.4.8 More info...

$82.85  buy

 The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good to go. paper back. 57.1.25 More info...

$6.30  buy

 Vistas: Introduccion a La Lengua Espanola: Jose A. Blanco
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Good to Go! 39.1.22 More info...

$24.70  buy

 Employee Training & Development: Raymond A. Noe
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gold Seller! Great Shape! Good To Go! 10.1.19 More info...

$44.50  buy

 Fundamentals of Human Resource Management: David A. De Cenzo, Stephen P. Robbins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! May have some very slight shelf wear. Paperback. 5.1.33 More info...

$44.65  buy

 The Sciences: An Integrated Approach: James Trefil, Robert M. Hazan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gold Seller! Great Shape! 46.1.15 More info...

$35.00  buy

 Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows Xp Edition: Inc Course Technology, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Slight bent in some areas. 23.3.24 More info...

$21.95  buy

Page 1 of 152

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page