 |
Raise the Titanic!: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: INDEPENDENT BOOKSTORE- NICE CONDITION More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
In Harm's Way: The Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors: Doug Stanton
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback Good Condition from Used Shelf of Indiebound bookseller. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Illustrated History of North American Railroads: Arthur Taylor
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: These are nice used railroad books. Part of the proceeds goes the The... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Illustrated Encyclopedia of North American Locomotives: Brian Hollingsworth
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: These are nice used railroad books. Part of the proceeds goes the The... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Ssn: Strategies for Submarine Warfare: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INDEPENDENT BOOKSTORE- NICE CONDITION More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Ssn: Strategies for Submarine Warfare: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: INDEPENDENT BOOKSTORE- NICE CONDITION More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Legends of Steam: Colin Garratt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Dust Jacket is nice. 60% of proceeds of... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Landmarks on the Iron Road: Two Centuries of North American Railroad Engineering: William D. Middleton
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition. 60% of proceeds of Railroad Books go to the... More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
Blue Ridge Roadways: A Virginia Field Guide to Cultural Sights: M. Anna Fariello
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: independent bookstore-nice condition/new More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Railways Then and Now: A World History: O. S. Nock
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: These are nice used railroad books. Part of the proceeds goes the The... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
America's Fighting Railroads: A World War II Pictorial History: Don Denevi
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: These are nice used railroad books. Part of the proceeds goes the The... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Ironhorse: Steam Trains of the World: Peter Lorie
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: These are nice used railroad books. Part of the proceeds goes the The... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
U.S.S. Seawolf: Patrick Robinson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: independent bookstore-nice condition More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Classic Trains: Hans Halberstadt
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition from New & Used bookstore. Cover is a little torn More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Classic North American Steam: Nils Huxtable
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is a little torn, In very goods condition. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Railroaders: Stuart Leuthner
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition.Small inscription written on front page. Cover jacket a... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Pennsy Steam and Semaphores: Fred Westing
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Sante Fe 1940-1971 in Color: Chicago to Kansas City: Lloyd E. Stagner
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. Dust jacket intact. More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
New York Central System Diesel Locomotives: C.M. Smith, H. L. Vail, Willian D. Edson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. No dust jacket. Spine is not creased. Beautiful... More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
Railways Then and Now: A World History: O. S. Nock
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition.Dust Jacket has one little taped tear but... More info...
 $14.99  |