Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > book*sisters > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (79)
 Diets (6)
 Diseases (6)
 Divination (1)
 Exercise (2)
 Health & Fitness (30)
 Healthy Living (2)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (1)
 Men's Health (1)
 Nutrition (5)
 Parapsychology (4)
 Self-Help (39)
 Supernatural (1)
 Women's Health (4)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
book*sisters (54Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
79 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Skinny Bitch in the Kitch: Kick-Ass Recipes for Hungry Girls Who Want to Stop Cooking Crap (and Start Looking Hot!): Kim Barnouin, Rory Freedman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Independent Bookstore- nice condition/new More info...

$7.50  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition. Used Paperback From New and Used Bookstore. Binding is... More info...

$4.00  buy

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used, First Edition Hardcover. In good Condition. missing jacket cover. More info...

$7.00  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small tare on front cover More info...

$2.00  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book from New & Used Bookstore. In good condition. Binding is worn. More info...

$4.00  buy

 It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book from New & Used Bookstore. Some shelfwear on the corners.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly: A Memoir of Life in Death: Jean-Dominique Bauby
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Paperback from shelf of Indie Bookstore - We ship within 1 day -... More info...

$7.21  buy

 My Friend Leonard: James Frey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New books from Clearance Shelf of New Book Store. In very good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used, Hardcover book from new & used bookstore. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New books from Clearance Shelf of New Book Store. In good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New books from Clearance Shelf of New Book Store. In very good condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Tempting Evil: Keri Arthur
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book from Clearance Shelf of New Book Store. In good condition.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Love Smart: Find the One You Want - Fix the One You Got: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book from Clearance Section of New& Used Bookstore. In Very Good... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Winning With People: Discover The People Principles That Work For You Every Time: John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book from Clearance Section of New& Used Bookstore. In Very Good... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Geography of Bliss: One Grump's Search for the Happiest Places in the World: Eric Weiner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: independent bookstore- nice condition/new More info...

$13.00  buy

 Jeffrey Gitomer's Little Black Book of Connections: 6.5 Assets for Networking Your Way to Rich Relationships: Jeffrey H. Gitomer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used book from New & Used Bookstore. In great condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Historian: Elizabeth Kostova
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition. Used Paperback From New and Used Bookstore. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Insomnia: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Nice good used book off shelf of independent bookstore. Help support... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition. Paperback used copy from Clearance section of New&Used... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Always: Jude Deveraux
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New books from Clearance Shelf of New Book Store. In very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page