Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bonnylassinvt > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Law (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Psychology (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Travel (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bonnylassinvt (18Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 18
Member since Jan-30-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rutland, VT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$2.53  buy

 The Friday Night Knitting Club: Kate Jacobs, Kathleen Jacobs
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect shape. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages have yellowed, dust jacket has a little shelf wear, inscribed on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some wear, inside cover has been inscribed. More info...

$1.05  buy

 I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages yellowed, one dog eared page, cover has some slight dings. More info...

$0.79  buy

 Living, Loving and Learning: Leo F. Buscaglia
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages have yellowed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes: Rosie Daley
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal kitchen scratches on dust jacket. Inside like new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Growing a Business: Paul Hawken
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are yellowed. Cover has a bit of dirt where goo from sticky label... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue & White in Your Home: Lisa Skolnik, N.Y.) Victoria (New York
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some slight creases. More info...

$2.50  buy

 French Country: Barbara Buchholz, Lisa Skolnik
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear scratches. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Future of Love: The Power of the Soul in Intimate Relationships: Daphne Rose Kingma
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few pages have dog ears. A few underlined sections. Other than that it's... More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Garden Way Bread Book: A Baker's Almanac: Ellen Foscue Johnson
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Yellowed pages, some dirt spots on cover, inside is very good. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Mother Dance: How Children Change Your Life: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some yellowing on edges of pages. Great shape. Bought used. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Swim, Bike, Run: Glenn Town, Ms. Todd Kearney
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Incas: The Puma's Shadow: Alex Gilly, Antoine B. Daniel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dog eared pages. Other than that - perfect. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Bicycling: Touring and Mountain Bike Basics: Peter Oliver
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$1.40  buy

 LA Parilla: The Mexican Grill: Reed Hearon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the cover but in excellent shape. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Pumpkin, Butternut & Squash: 30 Sweet and Savory Recipes: Elsa Petersen-Schepelern
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 The French Country House: Bernard Touillon, Christine De Nicolay-Mazery
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has tiny scratches - barely noticeable. More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page