|
|
 |
bonhomme7 (1321 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1321
Member since Aug-16-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Kent, OH

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 5597 items
|

 |
Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fine, first printing (full number line, ending in 1), stated First American... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Four Agreements: A Practical Guide to Personal Freedom a Toltec Wisdom Book: Don Miguel Ruiz
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good plus--light rubbing to covers. Bright, tight, unmarked text (neat... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Animal Farm: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Same ISBN 0451526341, cover may differ; 1996 or later printing. Tight,... More info...
 $1.94  |
|
 |
Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Same ISBN, cover may differ; 1991 printing. Tight, unmarked, light cover... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
I Am America (And So Can You!): Allison Silverman, Paul Dinello, Richard Dahm, Stephen Colbert
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good plus--bright, tight, unmarked, slight shelfwear to DJ. bdx More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
Of Mice and Men: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: OK for class, markings, creasing, shelfwear etc. Ships first class. wrxfrx More info...
 $1.94  |
|
 |
On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bright, tight, unmarked, fine DJ. First printing (full number line on... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly: Anthony Bourdain
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some soiling or dark rubbing to bottom edge, text is clean, owner address... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inscribed by author on title page. Clean, tight. Bump to corner of front... More info...
 $89.95  |
|
 |
The Hero With a Thousand Faces: Joseph Campbell
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Same ISBN 0691017840, cover may differ (third printing, 1973). Clean,... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good plus. Bright, tight, unmarked; slight wear to fore edge; slight... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good plus. Bright, tight, unmarked; slight soiling to back of DJ.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover as illustrated. 6A05. Bright, tight, unmarked. Covers show light... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Stranger in a Strange Land: Robert A. Heinlein
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Unmarked, gentle creasing to spine, a little tanning. Light to moderate... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First printing. Unmarked, very good binding. Text and DJ show light use and... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near new, first printing, bright, tight, unmarked, slight rubbing to DJ.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, very tight, unmarked. 5I07. Borders $17.95 price sticker on back of... More info...
 $2.94  |
|
 |
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius: Dave Eggers
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text with slight handling. Slant to spine; shelfwear to DJ,... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe: Thomas Cahill
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked, very good binding; light shelfwear and curling to covers. wrxfrx More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Blue Shoes And Happiness: The New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series: Alexander McCall Smith
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bright, tight, unmarked, fine DJ. First printing, First American edition.... More info...
 $21.95  |

Page 1 of 280

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|