Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bonhomme7 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (54)
 Architecture & Design (70)
 Art & Photography (278)
 Biography & Autobiography (1084)
 Business & Economics (171)
 Children & Teens (305)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (62)
 Education & Teaching (332)
 Fiction & Literature (1290)
 History (886)
 Hobbies & Crafts (94)
 Home & Garden (62)
 Humor & Games (145)
 Law (120)
 Mathematics (17)
 Medical (97)
 Mind & Body (242)
 Nature & Animals (238)
 Parenting & Family (225)
 Performing Arts (561)
 Philosophy (178)
 Psychology (205)
 Reference & Study Aids (160)
 Religion & Spirituality (368)
 Science & Technology (342)
 Social Science & Politics (1097)
 Sports & Recreation (246)
 Transportation (95)
 Travel (179)
 True Crime (46)
 Other (1755)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bonhomme7 (1321Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1321
Member since Aug-16-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Kent, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5597 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fine, first printing (full number line, ending in 1), stated First American... More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Four Agreements: A Practical Guide to Personal Freedom a Toltec Wisdom Book: Don Miguel Ruiz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good plus--light rubbing to covers. Bright, tight, unmarked text (neat... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Animal Farm: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Same ISBN 0451526341, cover may differ; 1996 or later printing. Tight,... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same ISBN, cover may differ; 1991 printing. Tight, unmarked, light cover... More info...

$3.49  buy

 I Am America (And So Can You!): Allison Silverman, Paul Dinello, Richard Dahm, Stephen Colbert
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good plus--bright, tight, unmarked, slight shelfwear to DJ. bdx More info...

$6.49  buy

 Of Mice and Men: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: OK for class, markings, creasing, shelfwear etc. Ships first class. wrxfrx More info...

$1.94  buy

 On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bright, tight, unmarked, fine DJ. First printing (full number line on... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly: Anthony Bourdain
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some soiling or dark rubbing to bottom edge, text is clean, owner address... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscribed by author on title page. Clean, tight. Bump to corner of front... More info...

$89.95  buy

 The Hero With a Thousand Faces: Joseph Campbell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same ISBN 0691017840, cover may differ (third printing, 1973). Clean,... More info...

$6.49  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good plus. Bright, tight, unmarked; slight wear to fore edge; slight... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good plus. Bright, tight, unmarked; slight soiling to back of DJ.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover as illustrated. 6A05. Bright, tight, unmarked. Covers show light... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Stranger in a Strange Land: Robert A. Heinlein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Unmarked, gentle creasing to spine, a little tanning. Light to moderate... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing. Unmarked, very good binding. Text and DJ show light use and... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near new, first printing, bright, tight, unmarked, slight rubbing to DJ.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bright, very tight, unmarked. 5I07. Borders $17.95 price sticker on back of... More info...

$2.94  buy

 A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius: Dave Eggers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text with slight handling. Slant to spine; shelfwear to DJ,... More info...

$3.95  buy

 How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe: Thomas Cahill
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked, very good binding; light shelfwear and curling to covers. wrxfrx More info...

$3.95  buy

 Blue Shoes And Happiness: The New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series: Alexander McCall Smith
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bright, tight, unmarked, fine DJ. First printing, First American edition.... More info...

$21.95  buy

Page 1 of 280

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page