Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > boffofdum > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
boffofdum (335Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 335
Member since Jan-31-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Short Course in Photography: An Introduction to Black and White Photographic Technique: Barbara London, Jim Stone
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$25.50  buy

 Physics: Principles With Applications - Chapters 16-33: Douglas C. Giancoli
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No highlighting / writing in book. Book binding starting to rip on top More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Photoshop Cs Book for Digital Photographers: Scott Kelby
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used More info...

$12.50  buy

 Vertebrate Life: Christine M. Janis, F. Harvey Pough, John B. Heiser
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO highlighting or writing. Book corners show signs of use. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Harrison's Principles of Internal Medicine
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight Shelf wear More info...

$12.50  buy

 Essential Clinical Anatomy: Anne M. R. Agur, Kam Yu, Keith L. Moore, Marion Moore
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: About 50 pages have been highlighted/ written on. Otherwise books is in... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Paramedic National Standards Self-Test: Charly D. Miller
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used More info...

$17.50  buy

 Real World Adobe Photoshop Cs: Industrial Strength Production Techniques: Bruce Fraser, David Blatner
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used More info...

$10.00  buy

 Theories Of Development: Concepts And Applications: William Crain
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2 Chapters have been highlighted. Slight Shelf Wear More info...

$12.50  buy

 Cecil Medicine
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some shelf Wear. otherwises in excellent condition More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Eisenstein Reader: British Film Institute African & Caribbean Unit, Richard Taylor, Sergei Eisenstein
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 20 pages have been highlighted. Corners of books are bent due to shelf. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Mosby's Emt-Intermediate and Paramedic Certification Preparation and Review: Daniel Mack, Keith Wesley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover has bent corner, otherwise book is in very good condition. More info...

$19.99  buy

 PC Magazine's Windows Xp Solutions: Neil Randall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used More info...

$4.75  buy

 Prehospital Drug Therapy: Mick J. Sanders, Sheryl M. Gonsoulin, William Raynovich
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Used More info...

$34.95  buy

 Self Assessment in Paediatrics: David Milner, Stefan Herber
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 page has writing on it otherwise excellent condition More info...

$74.95  buy

 Illustrated Textbook of Paediatrics: B. Chir, Graham Clayden, Tom Lissauer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition. No writing / No underlining More info...

$23.95  buy

 Rapid Acls: Barbara Aehlert Rn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Used More info...

$4.95  buy

 Emt-B Field Guide: Daniel Mack
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Used More info...

$17.50  buy

 Developmental And Behavioral Pediatrics: A Handbook for Primary Care: Barry S. Zuckerman, Steven Parker
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Writing, No Underling More info...

$12.50  buy

 Rapid Review Pathology + Student Consult Online Access: Edward F. Goljan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has been written in and highlighted throughout. More info...

$74.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page