Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > boatfear > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (3)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Medical (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
boatfear (3)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3
Member since Oct-29-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Burbank, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Managerial Accounting: Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition. Hard cover US edition. No writing & highlight. Fast... More info...

$65.00  buy

 New Products Management: Anthony Di Benedetto, C. Anthony Di Benedetto, C. Merle Crawford
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition. Hard cover US edition. 8edition. No highlight & No... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Interactions 1 Writing Sb: Cheryl Pavlik, Margaret Segal
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good condition,just write by pencil More info...

$15.00  buy

 Rethinking America 3: An Advanced Cultural Reader: M. E. Sololit
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Introduction to Academic Writing: Alice Oshima, Ann Hogue
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit by pencil. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Heinle & Heinle's Complete Guide to the Toefl Test: Bruce Rogers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Write & Highlight. Including CD. Good book for Toefl test. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Grammar Sense 3: Student Book 3, Volume a
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good condition. Just a little bit writing by pencil More info...

$20.00  buy

 American Headway 2: John Soars, Liz Soars
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Just writing by pencil. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Northstar: Focus on Listening and Speaking: Sherry Preiss
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good condition. Just writing by pencil More info...

$20.00  buy

 Raise the Issues: An Integrated Approach to Critical Thinking: Carol Nomrich
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Composition Practice: A Text for English Language Learners: Linda Lonon Blanton
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit. More info...

$20.00  buy

 New Person to Person: Communicative Speaking and Listening Skills Student Book 1: David Bycina, Jack C. Richards, Sue Brioux Aldcorn
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Interactions 1: Listening/Speaking: Judith Tanka, Lida R. Baker, Paul Most
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit by pencil. More info...

$15.00  buy

 From Writing to Composing: An Introductory Composition Course: Beverly Ingram, Carol King
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit by pencil. More info...

$20.00  buy

 News for Now 1 Student Book: Christine Root
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit by pencil. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Longman Introductory Course for the Toefl Test: Deborah Phillips
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition,write a little bit by pencil.Come with CD More info...

$55.00  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.