 |
Frontier: Louis L'Amour
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minor dust, virtually no shelf wear, no marks of any kind. Book and dust... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Works of Francis A. Schaeffer: A Christian Worldview: Francis Schaeffer
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 5-Volume Set. 1988 Printing. No names or marking of any kind in any book!... More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is perfect. Some writing inside. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Scalia Dissents: Writings of the Supreme Court's Wittiest, Most Outspoken Justice: Antonin Scalia, Kevin A. Ring
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Perfect/Near-perfect condition. More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Civil Procedureials on Civil Procedure: Cases and Materials: Arthur R. Miller, Jack H. Friedenthal, John E. Sexton, John J. Cound
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight Binding, Like New Outside, some notes and owner name More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Knight at Dawn: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: The edges and binding are worn, but intact. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Niv Complete Concordance: The Complete English Concordance to the New International Version: Edward W. Goodrick
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust Jacket in good condition. Book in nearly new condition (add shelf wear... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Securities Regulation: Cases and Materials: Cox, Donald C. Langevoort, Robert W. Hillman
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in good condition. Some coffee spilled on first 2 pages - does not... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Evidence: Cases and Materials: Roger C. Park, Waltz
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new outside. Notes in text do not affect readability More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
A Man Called Intrepid: The Secret War: William Stevenson
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new plus name-stamps plus 30 years of mild shelf wear. Tight binding.... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
When Husband and Wife Become Mom and Dad: What Every Marriage Needs: Carol Kuykendall, Elisa Morgan
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition inside and outside over. More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
What Every Mom Needs: Meet Your Nine Basic Needs: Carol Kuykendall, Elisa Morgan
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is in perfect condition. Former owner's name was in pencil inside,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Federal Securities Laws: Selected Statutes, Rules and Forms, 2002: Harold Marsh, Joel Seligman, John C. Coffee, Richard W. Jennings
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some notes inside. Book in good condition. More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Securities Regulation / with supplement: Joel Seligman, Louis Loss
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Never used. More info...
 $209.95  |
|
 |
Problems in Trial Advocacy: Anthony J. Bocchino, Donald H. Beskind
(Book, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some notes on very few pages, but book is in excellent condition otherwise. More info...
 $5.80  |
|
 |
Securities Regulation: Cases and Materials, 2002: Cox
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some notes written inside. Book is in excellent condition. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Securities Regulation: 2002 Supplement: Joel Seligman, Louis Loss
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Perfect. Never used. More info...
 $8.20  |
|
 |
2002 Selected Standards on Professional Responsibility: Including California, New York and Washington, D.C. Rules: Ronald D. Totunda, Thomas D. Morgan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding tight, minor shelf wear only. Notes taken in book. Notes do not... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Corporations Law and Policy: Materials and Problems: Lewis D. Solomon
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear, Tight Binding, Some Notes in Text More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Cases and Materials on the Rules of the Legal Profession: Robert F. Cochran Jr., Theresa S. Collett
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight Binding, lecture not4es do not affect readability More info...
 $5.95  |