Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bmovienet > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bmovienet (3191Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3191
Member since Jan-10-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Liverpool, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
28 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 50 Great Tales of Terror
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read, but shelf wear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 A Handbook of Analyses, Questions and a Discussion of Technique for Use With Modern Short Stories: The Uses of Imagination: Arthur Mizener
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: normal wear and tear but still in good shape. More info...

$7.99  buy

 A Pictorial History of Horror Movies: Denis Gifford
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: no dust jacket, 5th printing. More info...

$2.45  buy

 Battlefields Beyond Tomorrow: Science Fiction War Stories
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read, normal shelf wear More info...

$7.25  buy

 Cape Cod Radio Mystery Theater: Steven Thomas Oney
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great shape! More info...

$2.70  buy

 Chills and Thrills: Tales of Terror and Enchantment
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing 2001 More info...

$4.99  buy

 Ecstatic Lovemaking: An Intimate Guide to Soulful Sex: Victoria Lee
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent book! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Family and Company
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great shape! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Fractal Design Painter 3.1 Unleashed/Book and Cd-Rom: Denise Tyler
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover version, normal wear and tear and no discs. great book tho! More info...

$4.90  buy

 Great Tales of Madness and the Macabre
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read, normal shelf wear More info...

$5.85  buy

 Making Movies on Your Own: Practical Talk from Independent Filmmakers: Kevin J. Lindenmuth
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new!! More info...

$29.99  buy

 Mobtown: Jack Kelly
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once, great shape, first edition More info...

$2.86  buy

 On Vacation With the Family Circus: Bill Keane
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has been read, normal wear and tear More info...

$8.88  buy

 Pentacle: Tom Piccirilli
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first edition, would be "brand new" if not for small fold bottom right... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Phantom: Thomas Tessier
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition hard-cover. library copy, cover has been protected by clear... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Such a Pretty, Pretty Girl: Winston Groom
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new first edition. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Best Horror from Fantasy Tales
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear, never read. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Carnival of Destruction: Brian Stableford
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: used, but brand-new condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Complete Night of the Living Dead Filmbook: John Russo
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor wear, actually brand new, and signed by author John Russo! More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Death of Adolf Hitler: Documents from Soviet Archives: L. Bezymenskii
(Binding Unknown, 1968)

Condition: Good

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page