 |
The Death of Adolf Hitler: Documents from Soviet Archives: L. Bezymenskii
(Binding Unknown, 1968)
 Condition: Good
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Pictorial History of Horror Movies: Denis Gifford
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: no dust jacket, 5th printing. More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
A Handbook of Analyses, Questions and a Discussion of Technique for Use With Modern Short Stories: The Uses of Imagination: Arthur Mizener
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: normal wear and tear but still in good shape. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
On Vacation With the Family Circus: Bill Keane
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has been read, normal wear and tear More info...
 $8.88  |
|
 |
Garfield Treasury: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slightly folded, otherwise good shape. More info...
 $2.88  |
|
 |
Phantom: Thomas Tessier
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st edition hard-cover. library copy, cover has been protected by clear... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Night of the Living Dead Filmbook: John Russo
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor wear, actually brand new, and signed by author John Russo! More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Battlefields Beyond Tomorrow: Science Fiction War Stories
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read, normal shelf wear More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
50 Great Tales of Terror
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read, but shelf wear. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of American Literature
(Binding Unknown, 1989)
 Condition: Good
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Best Horror from Fantasy Tales
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear, never read. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Great Tales of Madness and the Macabre
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read, normal shelf wear More info...
 $5.85  |
|
 |
The Media of Mass Communication: John Vivian
(Binding Unknown, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Been read but still in excellent shape, highlighting and underlining in key... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Family and Company
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great shape! More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Carnival of Destruction: Brian Stableford
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: used, but brand-new condition! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Fractal Design Painter 3.1 Unleashed/Book and Cd-Rom: Denise Tyler
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: softcover version, normal wear and tear and no discs. great book tho! More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Cape Cod Radio Mystery Theater: Steven Thomas Oney
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great shape! More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
Pentacle: Tom Piccirilli
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: first edition, would be "brand new" if not for small fold bottom right... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The October Country: By Ray Bradbury ; Illustrated by Joemugnaini ; All-New Introduction by the Author: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1964 edition More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Making Movies on Your Own: Practical Talk from Independent Filmmakers: Kevin J. Lindenmuth
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new!! More info...
 $29.99  |