Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bmarsh4360 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (7)
 Medical (3)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bmarsh4360 (35Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 35
Member since Oct-20-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Spokane, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biology: Sylvia Mader
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages and cover, minimal corner wear, bought used. Great shape! More info...

$9.99  buy

 N Is for Noose: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Much Ado About Nothing: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, great condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Perrine's Sound and Sense: An Introduction to Poetry: Greg Johnson, Laurence Perrine, Thomas R. Arp
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, some slight shelf wear More info...

$27.50  buy

 Much Ado About Nothing: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, binding unbroken, looks like it was bought today! More info...

$1.95  buy

 Kim
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding unbroken, slight shelf-wear More info...

$14.95  buy

 Human Anatomy & Physiology: Marieb
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, slight shelf wear More info...

$49.90  buy

 A Room With a View: E. M. Forster, Radhika Jones
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, slight shelf wear More info...

$0.95  buy

 A Room With a View: E. M. Forster, Radhika Jones
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, slight shelf wear More info...

$0.93  buy

 A Room With a View: E. M. Forster, Radhika Jones
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, slight shelf wear More info...

$0.95  buy

 Human Anatomy & Physiology: Marieb
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, never read! More info...

$49.95  buy

 Art and Scholasticism: And The Frontiers of Poetry: Jacques Maritain
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 Reprint, Only owner, Used one semester, some highlighting and helpful... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Almayer's Folly: A Story of an Eastern River: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding unbroken, slight shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Story of an African Farm: Olive Schreiner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover Creasing, Pages in excellent condition, some yellowing More info...

$4.95  buy

 Katherine Mansfield: A Secret Life: Claire Tomalin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease in backpage, never read, binding unbroken More info...

$1.50  buy

 Island: Gary Paulsen
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket is beat up, book is in pristine condition, never read/binding... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tolstoy: A. N. Wilson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, binding unbroken, never read. More info...

$13.90  buy

 The Taming of the Shrew: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read! Great condition More info...

$1.79  buy

 Great Expectations: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, never read. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Fiedler on the Roof: Essays on Literature and Jewish Identity: Leslie Fiedler
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, binding unbroken. More info...

$2.65  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page