 |
Of Mice and Men: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some underlining in pencil. Pages are tight. More info...
 $1.74  |
|
 |
Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...
 $3.42  |
|
 |
Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Pocket Style Manual: Diana Hacker, Diane Hacker
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new copy in excellent condition! More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Beowulf: A New Verse Translation: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...
 $5.86  |
|
 |
Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, tight pages with some notes in margins. More info...
 $1.69  |
|
 |
The Pearl: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean and tight! More info...
 $1.21  |
|
 |
The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...
 $2.57  |
|
 |
Calculus of a Single Variable: Early Transcendental Functions: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $65.17  |
|
 |
The Old Man and the Sea: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...
 $3.30  |
|
 |
Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, pages are tight with some notes in margins More info...
 $1.17  |
|
 |
Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, folding on three pages but otherwise pages are clean,... More info...
 $4.30  |
|
 |
Lord of the Flies: William Golding
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $2.17  |
|
 |
Dracula: Bram Stoker
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $1.74  |
|
 |
The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, red a few times, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Uncle Tom's Cabin: Library Edition: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...
 $2.61  |
|
 |
A History of Far Eastern Art: Sherman E. Lee
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...
 $76.67  |