Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > blueribbon1893 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (12)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (2)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
blueribbon1893 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Oct-22-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Boxborough, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
55 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Of Mice and Men: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining in pencil. Pages are tight. More info...

$1.74  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...

$3.42  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$0.96  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Pocket Style Manual: Diana Hacker, Diane Hacker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new copy in excellent condition! More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$0.76  buy

 Beowulf: A New Verse Translation: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...

$5.86  buy

 Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, tight pages with some notes in margins. More info...

$1.69  buy

 The Pearl: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean and tight! More info...

$1.21  buy

 The Jungle: Upton Beall Sinclair
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...

$2.57  buy

 Calculus of a Single Variable: Early Transcendental Functions: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$65.17  buy

 The Old Man and the Sea: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...

$3.30  buy

 Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, pages are tight with some notes in margins More info...

$1.17  buy

 Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, folding on three pages but otherwise pages are clean,... More info...

$4.30  buy

 Lord of the Flies: William Golding
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$2.17  buy

 Dracula: Bram Stoker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$1.74  buy

 The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, red a few times, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Uncle Tom's Cabin: Library Edition: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book in beautiful condition! More info...

$2.61  buy

 A History of Far Eastern Art: Sherman E. Lee
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! More info...

$76.67  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page