Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > blueloboclouds08 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (37)
 History (20)
 Law (19)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (24)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (17)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (21)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (49)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (16)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
blueloboclouds08 (17Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 17
Member since Mar-09-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Gardena, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
134 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Calvert of Strathore: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In extremely good condition, outside covers are nice & smooth with very... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall in good condition, with a nice, strong bind with no creases, outer... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In good condition, outside covers have some shelf wear and has slight curl... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition, outside covers have some minor shelf wear, back cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall in good condition for an ex-library book, contains a dust jacket... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Outside covers have some wear and creases, spine is still strong but shows... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Career Information, Career Counseling, And Career Development: Duane Brown
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GREAT condition! Hardly used. NO writing, marks, or highlighting, Pages are... More info...

$75.50  buy

 The Samurai's Garden: Gail Tsukiyama
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall in good condition for a gently used book, outside covers have minor... More info...

$1.30  buy

 Demonic Males: Apes and the Origins of Human Violence: Dale Peterson, Richard Wrangham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great buy! 1996 ed, differnt(soft)cover, tight bind, clean,crisp pgs,no... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Always Running: La Vida Loca Gang Days in L.a.: Luis Rodriguez
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used, no writing, highlighting, or bent pages. Outside covers are... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overal in good condition for a gently used book, with a strong bind (no... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Wedding in December: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in GREAT condition, hardly used, contains a strong bind, outside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Meantime...: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great read! Like new, no pencil/pen marks, no highlighting, clean/crisp... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Carolina Isle: Jude Deveraux
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall in good condition for a gently used book, with a strong bind, outer... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Boom!: Voices of the Sixties: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall in very good condition for an ex-library book, contains a dust... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Thunderstruck: Erik Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Overall very good condition for an ex-library book, strong bind,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Smack: Melvin Burgess
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall in good condition, outside covers are still nice & smooth with... More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Day After Roswell: Philip Corso, William J. Birnes
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall good condition for an ex-library book,cover/dust jacket, clean... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Master and Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall in good condition for an ex-library book, with a strong, reinforced... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World C - F
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great resource! Ex-library edition with laminated covers, clean, crisp... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page