 |
Calvert of Strathore: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In extremely good condition, outside covers are nice & smooth with very... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall in good condition, with a nice, strong bind with no creases, outer... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: In good condition, outside covers have some shelf wear and has slight curl... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition, outside covers have some minor shelf wear, back cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cell: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall in good condition for an ex-library book, contains a dust jacket... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Outside covers have some wear and creases, spine is still strong but shows... More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
Career Information, Career Counseling, And Career Development: Duane Brown
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: GREAT condition! Hardly used. NO writing, marks, or highlighting, Pages are... More info...
 $75.50  |
|
 |
The Samurai's Garden: Gail Tsukiyama
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall in good condition for a gently used book, outside covers have minor... More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Demonic Males: Apes and the Origins of Human Violence: Dale Peterson, Richard Wrangham
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great buy! 1996 ed, differnt(soft)cover, tight bind, clean,crisp pgs,no... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Always Running: La Vida Loca Gang Days in L.a.: Luis Rodriguez
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently used, no writing, highlighting, or bent pages. Outside covers are... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overal in good condition for a gently used book, with a strong bind (no... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Wedding in December: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in GREAT condition, hardly used, contains a strong bind, outside... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In the Meantime...: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great read! Like new, no pencil/pen marks, no highlighting, clean/crisp... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
qqw,w~~_6.JPG) |
Carolina Isle: Jude Deveraux
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall in good condition for a gently used book, with a strong bind, outer... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Boom!: Voices of the Sixties: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall in very good condition for an ex-library book, contains a dust... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Thunderstruck: Erik Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In Overall very good condition for an ex-library book, strong bind,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Smack: Melvin Burgess
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall in good condition, outside covers are still nice & smooth with... More info...
 $0.85  |
|
HJzBLDiCwmSRg~~_6.JPG) |
The Day After Roswell: Philip Corso, William J. Birnes
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall good condition for an ex-library book,cover/dust jacket, clean... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
gBLDhMwB15Q~~_6.JPG) |
Master and Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Overall in good condition for an ex-library book, with a strong, reinforced... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World C - F
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great resource! Ex-library edition with laminated covers, clean, crisp... More info...
 $12.00  |