Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > blueflowerbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (34)
 Architecture & Design (19)
 Art & Photography (64)
 Biography & Autobiography (323)
 Business & Economics (207)
 Children & Teens (625)
 Computers & Internet (48)
 Cooking (73)
 Education & Teaching (231)
 Fiction & Literature (960)
 History (198)
 Hobbies & Crafts (43)
 Home & Garden (62)
 Humor & Games (127)
 Law (144)
 Mathematics (14)
 Medical (171)
 Mind & Body (345)
 Nature & Animals (181)
 Parenting & Family (338)
 Performing Arts (92)
 Philosophy (44)
 Psychology (236)
 Reference & Study Aids (140)
 Religion & Spirituality (204)
 Science & Technology (214)
 Social Science & Politics (613)
 Sports & Recreation (82)
 Transportation (39)
 Travel (64)
 True Crime (52)
 Other (904)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
blueflowerbooks (248Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 248
Member since Sep-03-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: indianapolis, MS

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
2952 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$0.82  buy

 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear around edges More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mark on front fly page More info...

$1.06  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$0.88  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small crease on bottom corner of cover More info...

$0.85  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.83  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is skewed, wear on edges, inside is clean More info...

$1.24  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear around edges of cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: crease on front, shelf wear around edges More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$0.76  buy

 The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls: Valorie Schaefer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear around edges, crease on back More info...

$4.00  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear to cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: creases on front More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$0.78  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear around edges More info...

$0.80  buy

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear around edges More info...

$0.77  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: heavy shelf wear, highlighting present More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: many dog eared pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$0.92  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White, Edith Goodkind Rosenwald, Garth Williams, Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear around edges More info...

$0.83  buy

Page 1 of 148

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page