Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bluedolphin_3 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bluedolphin_3 (60Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 60
Member since Jul-25-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Binghamton, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Organizational Behavior with Infotrac: Foundations, Reality & Challenges: Debra L. Nelson, James Campbell Quick
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Good clean book. Slight shelf wear. Buy Today! More info...

$31.50  buy

 Human Record: Andrea, James H. Overfield
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Minor highlighting. Front cover and corners bent. Buy... More info...

$4.48  buy

 Microeconomics: Principles And Tools: Osullivan, Steven M. Sheffrin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good clean book. Cover wear, bent corners and minor water damage in top... More info...

$2.85  buy

 Human Heredity With Infotrac: Principles & Issues: Michael Cummings
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good clean book. Shelf wear. Buy Today! More info...

$45.00  buy

 Scorpia: Anthony Horowitz
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought directly from publisher overstock. May have publisher's... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Macroeconomics: Michael Parkin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good clean book. Cover wear. Small mark on front cover. Buy Today! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Continuity and Change in the American Family: Lynne M. Casper, Suzanne M. Bianchi
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Looks never read. Shelf wear. Buy Today! More info...

$37.94  buy

 Shadow on the Stars: T. A. Barron
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought directly from publisher overstock. May have publisher's... More info...

$2.59  buy

 Lionboy: The Chase: Zizou Corder
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought directly from publisher overstock. May have publisher's... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide To Hebrew Scripture: Rabbi Aaron Parry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought from publisher overstock. May have publisher's mark on... More info...

$9.98  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Pleasing Your Woman: Eve Salinger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought from publisher overstock. May have publisher's mark on... More info...

$7.88  buy

 Surrogate Motherhood: Conception in the Heart: Helena Ragone
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good book. Shelf wear. Some highlighting/underlining. Buy Today! More info...

$1.98  buy

 Statistical Reasoning and Methods: Kam-Wah Tsui, Richard A. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great clean book. Buy today! More info...

$1.40  buy

 Mothering: Ideology, Experience, and Agency: Evelyn Nakano Glenn, Grace Chang
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Moderate highlighting. Buy Today! More info...

$6.42  buy

 The New World of Welfare
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. New book. Buy Today! More info...

$19.80  buy

 Fatherhood Aborted: David Hazard, Guy Condon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Good clean book. Buy Today! More info...

$16.93  buy

 Fairy Tales: H.C. Andersen, Jackie Wullschlager, Tiina Nunnally
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought directly from publisher overstock. May have publisher's... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Restless Spirit: The Life and Work of Dorothea Lange: Dorothea Lange, Elizabeth Partridge
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought directly from publisher overstock. May have publisher's... More info...

$8.90  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Self-Publishing: Jennifer Bayse Sander
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought from publisher overstock. May have publisher's mark on... More info...

$6.82  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide To Growing Your Business With Google: Dave Taylor
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Bought from publisher overstock. May have publisher's mark on... More info...

$5.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page