Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bluedemonmx > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (20)
 Art & Photography (57)
 Biography & Autobiography (118)
 Business & Economics (183)
 Children & Teens (104)
 Computers & Internet (126)
 Cooking (22)
 Education & Teaching (207)
 Fiction & Literature (159)
 History (183)
 Hobbies & Crafts (16)
 Home & Garden (21)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (91)
 Mathematics (79)
 Medical (192)
 Mind & Body (158)
 Nature & Animals (51)
 Parenting & Family (70)
 Performing Arts (61)
 Philosophy (66)
 Psychology (136)
 Reference & Study Aids (78)
 Religion & Spirituality (107)
 Science & Technology (383)
 Social Science & Politics (375)
 Sports & Recreation (20)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (32)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (290)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bluedemonmx (1214Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 98.3%
Feedback Score: 1214
Member since Sep-12-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: san diego, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2027 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't: James C. Collins
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR CERTIFICATED OF AUTHENTICITY ALMOST PERFECT CONDITION... More info...

$33.33  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: almost perfectno marks or highlights More info...

$4.66  buy

 Reframing Organizations Artistry, Choice, and Leadership: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership: Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: few highlights almost perfect More info...

$6.66  buy

 Debuts - an Introduction to French: Ann Williams-Gascon, H. Jay Siskin, Thomas T. Field
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PERFRECT CONDITION NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTS TECHERS EDITION More info...

$30.30  buy

 Microeconomic Theory with Infotrac: Basic Principles and Extensions: Walter Nicholson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: perfect condition no writign or highlights More info...

$40.40  buy

 Democracy in America: Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: Alexis De Tocqueville
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shows shelf wear some highlights overall good condition More info...

$8.88  buy

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, has writing only in first paged of the book over all great... More info...

$4.50  buy

 America: A Concise History, to 1877: David Brody, James A. Henretta, Lynn Dumenil
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition no writing or highlights. thanks for looking. More info...

$8.02  buy

 Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mt. Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writign or highlights great condition More info...

$2.22  buy

 Discovering the Essential Universe: Neil F. Comins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: no writing or highlights but shows hard wear More info...

$8.99  buy

 America Is in the Heart
(1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: show shelf wear no writing or highlights More info...

$2.88  buy

 United States Government: Democracy in Action: Richard Remy
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost perfect no writing or highlights More info...

$30.30  buy

 Showdown at Gucci Gulch: Lawmakers, Lobbyists, and the Unlikely Triumph of Tax Reform: Alan S. Murray, Jeffrey H. Birnbaum
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost perfect no writing or highlights More info...

$4.88  buy

 Thinking About Women: Sociological Perspectives On Sex And Gender: Margaret Andersen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: almpost perfect no writing or highlights More info...

$3.66  buy

 Algebra II: Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: perfect condition no writign or highlights More info...

$15.15  buy

 The Faith Club: A Muslim, a Christian, a Jew--Three Women Search for Understanding: Priscilla Warner, Ranya Idliby, Suzanne Oliver
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or highlights shows shelf wear More info...

$3.66  buy

 The Doors of Perception and Heaven and Hell: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or highlights shows shelf wear More info...

$5.75  buy

 Transport Phenomena: Edwin N. Lightfoot, R. Byron Bird, Warren E. Stewart
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTS GREAT CONDITION More info...

$49.49  buy

 NCLEX-RN Review: Alice M. Stein, Judith C. Miller
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some writing and highlights no cd More info...

$7.77  buy

 Moosewood Restaurant Low-Fat Favorites: Flavorful Recipes for Healthful Meals
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing or highlights great condition More info...

$2.88  buy

Page 1 of 102

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page