Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bluecougar123 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bluecougar123 (27Feedback is 10 to 49)

Feedback Score: 27
Member since Jan-07-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: hayward, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Dispossessed: An Ambiguous Utopia: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good conditon More info...

$3.75  buy

 Jazz: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good

$3.00  buy

 Don't Think Of An Elephant!: Know Your Values And Frame The Debate: George Lakoff
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Introducing Physical Geography: Alan H. Strahler, Arthur Strahler
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good reference More info...

$3.50  buy

 Emergency Care: J. David Bergeron, Robert Elling
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$6.00  buy

 Emergency Care: J. David Bergeron, Robert Elling
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good to use with book More info...

$6.50  buy

 Bum Rush the Page: A Def Poetry Jam
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$7.00  buy

 Paramedic Care: Principles And Practice Patient Assessment: Bryan E. Bledsoe, Richard A. Cherry, Robert S. Porter
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Includes cd More info...

$7.50  buy

 Emergency: Care And Transportation Of The Sick And Injured
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Paramedic Care: Principles & Practice; Special Considerations Operations: Bryan E. Bledsoe, Richard A. Cherry, Robert S. Porter
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Includes cd More info...

$12.00  buy

 Contemporary Moral Issues: Diversity and Consensus: Lawrence M. Hinman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good copy More info...

$11.00  buy

 Rereading America

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good copy no bent pages More info...

$4.50  buy

 Juvenile Crime: Opposing Viewpoints
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good copy More info...

$3.00  buy

 Mathematics Applied to Electronics: James H. Harter, Wallace D. Beitzel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new copy More info...

$7.50  buy

Page 1 of 1