Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > blondieshops > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (48)
 Business & Economics (40)
 Children & Teens (299)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (23)
 Education & Teaching (50)
 Fiction & Literature (420)
 History (44)
 Hobbies & Crafts (17)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (37)
 Law (32)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (37)
 Mind & Body (107)
 Nature & Animals (51)
 Parenting & Family (88)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (60)
 Reference & Study Aids (29)
 Religion & Spirituality (54)
 Science & Technology (37)
 Social Science & Politics (116)
 Sports & Recreation (28)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (29)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (329)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
blondieshops (2219Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2219
Member since Mar-01-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Sedro Woolley, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1253 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1,000 Places to See Before You Die: Patricia Schultz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear. MINT inside! Never read. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Tiger Rising: Kate DiCamillo
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SCHOLASTIC EDITION. Inside is VERY GOOD. No writing, no rips. Cover has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heir to the Empire: Timothy Zahn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good inside: no writing, rips or marks. Creased spine, edgewear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Matilda: Roald Dahl
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SCHOLASTIC ED., same cover pic. Name inside, a little edgewear. Text part... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Command: Timothy Zahn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Completely readable. Spine creases, edgewear, some bent corners, 8 of the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: MINT except for 1 thing: a little dent on the cover. But with this awesome... More info...

$0.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside very good, outer top, bottom, front & side have a red X. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Letters from Rifka: Karen Hesse
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SCHOLASTIC ED., NEW, slight shelf wear, same pic, 1st class ship @ media... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Star Wars: Dark Apprentice: Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases, edgewear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bet Me: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A spine crease, a little edgewear. Wickedly funny book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscription inside, all else in great shape!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars: Jedi Search: Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases, edgewear, inside cover a little tanned. No writing, no rips. More info...

$0.75  buy

 N Is for Noose: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside is in excellent condition! Outside has slight spine creases, slight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Turning Angel: Greg Iles
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased spine, edgewear, very good inside. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Family Under the Bridge: Natalie Savage Carlson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SCHOLASTICE ED., same cover pic., NEVER READ, but AR level listed in pencil... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Summer of the Swans: Betsy C. Byars, Constantinos Coconis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SCHOLASTIC ED., 2000, same cover pic. Lightweight, 1st class ship @ media... More info...

$0.75  buy

 George's Marvelous Medicine: Roald Dahl
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SCHOLASTIC ED., new, slight shelf wear. Lightweight, 1st class ship @ media... More info...

$0.75  buy

 O Is for Outlaw: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside = AWESOME! No marks or wear. Outside has spine creases. I see many... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vision of the Future: Timothy Zahn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: MINT inside, a little edgewear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura: Kathy Tyers
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Creased spine, edgewear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 63

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page