Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > blhbear > Books > Travel  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (45)
 Africa (3)
 Bed & Breakfast (2)
 Canada (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (13)
 Europe (3)
 United States (5)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
blhbear (2919Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
45 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 West With the Night: Beryl Markham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Very clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 White Mountain: Dinah McCall
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost City: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost City: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inside the Sky: A Meditation on Flight: William Langewiesche
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pendragon: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Effect Of Living Backwards: Heidi Julavits
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 French Lessons: Adventures With Knife, Fork, and Corkscrew: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Didn't Do It For You: How The World Betrayed A Small African Nation: Michela Wrong
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100th anniversary edition. Some minor edgewear. Minor crease on cover. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Breakfast in Bed: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Slight crease on spine. Minimal edgewear. Slight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Havana Room: Colin Harrison
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No writing, no stamps. Minimal to no edgewear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Los Alamos: A Novel: Joseph Kanon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Read once. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Girls of Summer: Barbara Bretton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Has bookstore stamp on bottom edge of book.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Story of Maps: Lloyd Arnold Brown
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to minor... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (Large Print: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. (Large print) Clean and tight. Minimal... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Fabrics for Historic Buildings: A Guide to Selecting Reproduction Fabrics: Jane C. Nylander
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Clean snd tight. Minimal to no shelfwear. No... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Dead Heat: Caroline Carver
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minor crease on spine. Minimal to no edgewear Read... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kidnapped: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minimal to no edgewear. No crease on spine. No stamps,... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page