Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > blhbear > Books > Architecture & Design  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (16)
 Decoration & Ornament (3)
 Design & Drafting (1)
 History (3)
 Individual Architect (6)
 Interior Design (2)
 Professional Practice (1)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (3)
 Residential Architecture (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
blhbear (2849Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
16 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pendragon: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 If Only It Were True: Marc Levy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No writing, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Visual Thinking: Rudolf Arnheim
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Grid: Philip Kerr
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Clean and tight. Minimal to minor shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Universe, the Gods, and Men: Ancient Greek Myths: Jean Pierre Vernant, Jean-Pierre Vernant, Linda Asher
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Fabrics for Historic Buildings: A Guide to Selecting Reproduction Fabrics: Jane C. Nylander
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Clean snd tight. Minimal to no shelfwear. No... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Secrecy: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: May 1998 Cover differs from one shown. Very clean and tight. Looks brand... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pale Moon Rising: Ginna Gray
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fabrics for Historic Buildings: A Guide to Selecting Reproduction Fabrics: Jane C. Nylander
(Binding Unknown, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Berlin Embassy: Sir William Russell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. Minor... More info...

$1.19  buy

 The Last Good Chance: Thomas Barbash
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sewing for the Home
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Old House Plans: Two Centuries of American Domestic Architecture: Lawrence Grow
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to minor... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Modern Architecture and Design: An Alternative History: Bill Riseboro
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Clean with minor shelfwear. No stamps, no... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Curing The Fountain Headache: How Architects And Their Clients Communicate: Andy Pressman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Marvelous Old Mansions: And Other Southern Treasures: Sylvia Higginbotham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to minor... More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 1