Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > blhbear > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (16)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (198)
 Business & Economics (102)
 Children & Teens (169)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (100)
 Fiction & Literature (1083)
 History (162)
 Hobbies & Crafts (28)
 Home & Garden (30)
 Humor & Games (55)
 Law (92)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (108)
 Mind & Body (327)
 Nature & Animals (57)
 Parenting & Family (234)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (40)
 Psychology (189)
 Reference & Study Aids (54)
 Religion & Spirituality (223)
 Science & Technology (118)
 Social Science & Politics (436)
 Sports & Recreation (41)
 Transportation (20)
 Travel (44)
 True Crime (58)
 Other (453)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
blhbear (2773Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 2773
Member since Jan-27-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lafayette, LA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2438 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. DJ in excellent condition. Very clean and... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Interpreter of Maladies: Stories: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Weight Loss Cure they Don't Want You to Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Binding Unknown, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean with minimal shelfwear. No writing,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Clean and tight. Minimal to minor shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Joey Green's Magic Brands: Brand New Uses for Brand Name Products: Joey Green
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$2.50  buy

 S Is for Silence: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Favored Child: A Novel: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Dream Chaser: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living Dead in Dallas: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$3.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean with minimal wear. No writing, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pigman: Paul Zindel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is clean, minor crease on front cover. Slight crease on back cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pigman: Paul Zindel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark Needs at Night's Edge: Kresley Cole
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal shelfwear. No... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Key of Knowledge: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read once. Very clean and tight. No crease on spine. No writing, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. very clean and tight. Light edgeware. Minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Safe Harbor: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear.... More info...

$0.85  buy

Page 1 of 122

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.