 |
Falling Up: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Hard cover in DJ. Internally... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
America the Book: A Citizen's Guide To Democracy Inaction: Ben Karlin, David Javerbaum, Jon Stewart, RICH BLOMQUIST
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book. Clean and tight. No remainder marks More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
The Eyes of the Dragon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover in dust jacket. Fine/Near Fine.... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Acting: The First Six Lessons.: R. Boleslavsky
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Highlighting and underlining throughout, moderate shelfwear, dust jacket is... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition, first printing with numberline starting at 1. Internally... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All books in decent but used condition. If you have questions, please feel... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Prozac Nation: Young and Depressed in America A Memoir: Elizabeth Wurtzel, Riverhead Books
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear, overall Near Fine. No... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Kama Sutra: The 1st Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text: Alain Danielou, Vatsyayana
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to boards, Near Fine in a Very... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Why I Am Not a Christian, and Other Essays on Religion and Related Subjects: Bertrand Russell Russell
(Paperback, 1967)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Internally clean and tight, very light shelfwear to wraps, near Fine. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Baseball: An Illustrated History: Geoffrey C. Ward, Ken Burns
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition, first printing. Hard cover in dust jacket. Internally clean... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Truth About Diamonds: Nicole Richie
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Nicole Richie on the ffep. Internally clean and tight, light... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Belinda: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and creasing to wraps. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition, first printing with correct number line to "1". Internally... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Seinlanguage: Jerry Seinfeld
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Seinlanguage: Jerry Seinfeld
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All books in decent but used condition. If you have questions, please feel... More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Animalia: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by Graeme Base on the title page. Internally clean and tight,... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Billy Straight: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author,... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Eleventh Hour: A Curious Mystery: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition. Internally clean and tight, only very light shelfwear to... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Siddhartha: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1957)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Internally clean and tight, very light shelfwear to wraps, Near Fine with... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Poker: The Real Deal: Jonathan Grotenstein, Phil Gordon
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Internally clean and tight, faint shelfwear overall Near Fine. No DJ as... More info...
 $9.00  |