Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > blashover > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (76)
 Business & Economics (31)
 Children & Teens (121)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (19)
 Education & Teaching (47)
 Fiction & Literature (560)
 History (55)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (49)
 Medical (37)
 Mind & Body (90)
 Nature & Animals (21)
 Parenting & Family (106)
 Performing Arts (21)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (59)
 Reference & Study Aids (24)
 Religion & Spirituality (46)
 Science & Technology (31)
 Social Science & Politics (144)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (17)
 True Crime (30)
 Other (162)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
blashover (523Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 98.2%
Feedback Score: 523
Member since Jul-18-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: houma, LA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
964 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 14,000 Things to Be Happy About: Barbara Kipfer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition... light creasing on spine.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition... shows some storage/shelf wear...has NO... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Cat's Christmas: Stephanie Samek
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is new.. has never been read.. has NO creasing on spine... has very... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Change of Heart: A Memoir: Claire Sylvia, William Novak
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book appears to be in like new condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Dangerous Seduction: Patricia Rowell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is in new condition.. has NO creasing on spine.. .. light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Delivery Room: Emilie Richards, Kasey Michaels, Kathleen Eagle
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good used condition.. has creasing on spine.. cover shows... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Ghost In The Machine: A Chief Inspector Barnaby Novel: Caroline Graham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good used condition.. has light creasing on spine.. book is... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Guide Book of United States Coins, 1996: R.S. Yeoman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition.. has light creasing on spine.. shows light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Heart Speaks: LaVyrle Spencer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book is in well use condition.. hascreasing on spine.. shows shelf/storage... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Kiss to Dream on: Neesa Hart
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in used condition...has creasing on spine.. shows shelf/storage... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Little Bit Ruined: A Novel: Patty Friedmann
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is new... jacket shows light shelf wear More info...

$9.45  buy

 A Little Spoonful of Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: Jack Canfield, Mark Hanson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is brand new More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Man of Honor: Tina Leonard
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is in new condition.. has NO creasing on spine.. has $.25 price tag on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Matter Of Character: Inside The White House of George W. Bush: Ronald Kessler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in like new condition... tiny tear on top corner of spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mind of My Own: My Life With Robert Maxwell: Elisabeth Maxwell
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is in new condition.. jacket shows lights shelf/storage wear.. jacket... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Morning for Flamingos: James Lee Burke
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book is in used condition.. has creasing on spine.. has shelf/storage... More info...

$0.87  buy

 A Noose for Slocum: Jake Logan
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book is in used condition.. has creasing on spine ... shows some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Perfect Evil: Alex Kava
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in good used condition.. book shows shelf/storage wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Pirate Looks at Fifty: Jimmy Buffett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in like new condition.. has light crease on spine... More info...

$0.90  buy

 A River Runs Through It and Other Stories: Norman MacLean
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in good used condition.. has no creasing on spine...has some... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 49

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page