Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bkstr120 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (20)
 Artificial Intelligence (1)
 Computer Science (1)
 Data Processing (2)
 Data Transmission (1)
 Entertainment & Games (1)
 Hardware (1)
 Internet (4)
 Networking (2)
 Operating Systems (2)
 Programming (6)
 Programming Languages (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bkstr120 (1709Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
20 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Data Communications and Networking: Behrouz A. Forouzan, Sophia Chung Fegan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. Cover has some... More info...

$97.50  buy

 Computer Accounting with Peachtree Complete 2008 For Microsoft Windows Release 15: Carol Yacht
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never used. More info...

$115.90  buy

 Microsoft Office 2003: Maryann Barber, Robert T Grauer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with very little highlighting or writing. USA... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Principles Of Computer Security: Security+ And Beyond: Art Conklin, Chuck Cothren, Dwayne Williams, Gregory White
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. USA edition. More info...

$72.35  buy

 Java: An Introduction to Problem Solving & Programming: Frank M. Carrano, Walter Savitch
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never used. More info...

$105.20  buy

 Just Enough Unix: Paul K. Andersen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. USA edition. More info...

$57.20  buy

 Using Technology in the Classroom: Gary G. Bitter, Jane M. Legacy
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with very little highlighting or writing.... More info...

$57.95  buy

 Concepts And Techniques Of Geographic Information Systems: Albert K. W. Yeung, C. P. Lo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. USA edition. More info...

$66.00  buy

 Data Analysis Using Microsoft Excel: Updated for Office Xp: Michael R. Middleton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with very little highlighting or writing. USA... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Don't Bother Me Mom-I'm Learning!: How Computer And Video Games Are Preparing Your Kids for Twenty-First Century Success - And How You Can Help!: James Paul (FWD) Gee, Marc Prensky
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Engineering Design With Solidworks 2007: A Step-by-step Project Based Approach Utilizing 3d Solid Modeling: David Planchard, Marie P. Blanchard
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never used. More info...

$45.15  buy

 Modern Processor Design: Fundamentals of Superscaler Processors: John Shen, Mikko H. Lipasti
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with very little highlighting or writing. USA... More info...

$90.00  buy

 Philosophy in the Flesh: The Embodied Mind and Its Challenge to Western Thought: George Lakoff
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Sas System for Elementary Statistical Analysis: Ramon C. Littell, Sandra D. Schlotzhauer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. USA edition. More info...

$39.15  buy

 Electronic Information Distribution in the Tourism and Hospitality: Peter O'Connor
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$23.35  buy

 Mathcad: A Tool for Engineering Problem Solving: Philip J. Pritchard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Urban Social Geography: An Introduction: Paul Knox, Steven Pinch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: U.S. PAPERBACK EDITION, HAS SOME HIGHTLIGHTING More info...

$6.00  buy

 An Introduction to Geographical Information Systems: D. Ian Heywood, Ian Heywood, Sarah Cornelius, Steve Carver
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Ms Office Excel 2003 Vba Programming Course Ilt Manual
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with very little highlighting or writing.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Ms Office Excel 2003 Vba Programming Course Ilt Manual
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$18.60  buy

Page 1 of 1