Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bkstr120 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (41)
 Art & Photography (34)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (176)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (65)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (182)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (70)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (20)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (60)
 Mathematics (67)
 Medical (71)
 Mind & Body (49)
 Nature & Animals (36)
 Parenting & Family (27)
 Performing Arts (41)
 Philosophy (30)
 Psychology (82)
 Reference & Study Aids (46)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (304)
 Social Science & Politics (178)
 Sports & Recreation (29)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bkstr120 (1617Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 1617
Member since Jan-02-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Stillwater, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
969 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The West Wing: The American Presidency As Television Drama
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Electronic Information Distribution in the Tourism and Hospitality: Peter O'Connor
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$23.35  buy

 Mathcad: A Tool for Engineering Problem Solving: Philip J. Pritchard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Concrete Structures: Mehdi 'setareh, Robert Darvas, Stanley B. Davis
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$58.95  buy

 Television Studies: The Key Concepts: Ben Calvert, Bernadette Casey, Justin Lewis, Liam French
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: USA PAPERCOVER, NO NOTICABLE MARKINGS INSIDE, DOT ON EACH END, NORMAL COVER... More info...

$5.00  buy

 What Have They Done With Jesus?: Beyond Strange Theories and Bad History -- Why We Can Trust the Bible: Ben Witherington
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with very little highlighting or writing.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Metal Cutting Principles: Milton Clayton Shaw
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Russian Politics and Society: Richard Sakwa
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: USA PAPERCOVER, MINOR MARKINGS INSIDE, STAMPED USED ON EDGE, NORMAL COVER... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Introduction to Quantum Mechanics: Linus Pauling
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 When Bad Grammar Happens to Good People: How to Avoid Common Errors in English: Ann Batko
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. USA edition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 COMMUNITY ECONOMICS: Linking Theory and Practice: Dave Marcouiller, Ron Shaffer, Steven C. Deller
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$54.95  buy

 Philosophy Through Fiction and Film: Burton F. Porter
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. Cover has some... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Parent-Child Relations: History, Theory, Research, and Context: Phyllis Heath
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. Cover has some... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Introduction to Diffraction in Materials, Science, and Engineering: Aaron D. Krawitz
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$79.95  buy

 International Financial Management: Jeff Madura
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing. Cover... More info...

$45.45  buy

 Applied Functional Analysis: D.H. Griffel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with some highlighting or writing. Cover has some... More info...

$14.25  buy

 Pre-algebra: Aufmann
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing. USA... More info...

$4.95  buy

 School Violence Intervention: A Practical Handbook: Michael E. Rozalski
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$49.90  buy

 Organizational Behavior With Infotrac: Foundations, Realities, and Challenges: Debra L. Nelson, James Campbell Quick
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Dynamics of Democracy: Peverill Squire
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition with no noticable highlighting or writing.... More info...

$19.50  buy

Page 1 of 49

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page