Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bks4clc08 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (19)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (68)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (22)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (35)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (37)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (61)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bks4clc08 (67Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 67
Member since Sep-26-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: highlands ranch, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
203 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Killing Floor: Lee Child
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, gift quality, next day shipping. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Overlook: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, gift quality, next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under Her Skin: Susan Mallery
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelfwear, but could be given as a gift. Next day shipping. More info...

$1.15  buy

 Chasing the Dime: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, gift quality, next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blood Work: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, gift quality, next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Samurai's Garden: Gail Tsukiyama
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost gift quality, next day shipping. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Quicksilver: Neal Stephenson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy with wear around the edges. 1/4 in x 1 inch chunk out of cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Obasan: Joy Kogawa
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight bent corner, otherwise perfect. could be given as a gift. next... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Empty Chair: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift quality. Next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Joe Leaphorn Mysteries: The Blessing Way, Dance Hall of the Dead, & Listening Woman: Tony Hillerman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear on dj front right top cover, otherwise perfect! Next day... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Another Thing to Fall: Laura Lippman
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift quality, next day shipping. More info...

$1.25  buy

 True Evil: Greg Iles
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, gift quality, next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Summer (Of You and Me): Anne Brashares
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: gift quality More info...

$0.75  buy

 Killing Rain: Barry Eisler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight spine creases, a little shelfwear, but pretty darned good copy! Next... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chilton's Repair Manual Jeep Wagoneer/Commando Cherokee/Truck 1957-86: Jeep Wagoneer/Commando Cherokee/Truck 1957-86
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight mwear around the edges, but in pretty good shape. Next day shipping. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Ice Limit: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Not quite gift quality, but almost. Slight shelfwear, ships next day. More info...

$1.50  buy

 It: Library Edition: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear and one spine crease. Next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twisted: Selected Unabridged Stories of Jeffery Deaver: Jeffrey Deaver
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift quality, next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Untouched Key: Tracing Childhood Trauma in Creativity and Destructiveness: Alice Miller, Hildegarde Hannum, Hunter Hannum
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelfwear around the edges, but otherwise perfect. Next day shipping. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Healing Yourself With Light: How to Connect With the Angelic Healers: Launa Huffines
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: two bent pages in the corner, otherwise perfect More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page