Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bkmrk > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bkmrk (11Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11
Member since Jan-31-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Port Saint Lucie, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
38 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Excellent Wife: A Biblical Perspective: Martha Peace
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition. Bought for a gift. More info...

$9.75  buy

 The Cure for All Diseases: Hulda Clark
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ship within 24 hrs of order More info...

$19.99  buy

 An Introduction To Programming Using Visual Basic 2005: David I. Schneider
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are free of marks, cover has some shelf wear. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Birth of the Republic, 1763-89: Edmund S. Morgan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean with no highlighing, book shows some shelf wear. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Love Must Be Tough: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ship within 24 hours of order More info...

$15.00  buy

 No Compromise: The Life Story of Keith Green: Melody Green
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket perfect, some pages have creases. More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Coldest War: A Memoir of Korea: James Brady
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks new, except for very minor shelf wear on on edge of cover More info...

$3.99  buy

 Frank Mckinney's Maverick Approach to Real Estate Success: How You Can Go from a $50,000 Fixer-upper to a $100 Million Mansion: Frank E. Mckinney, Victoria St. George
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Signed copy by Frank (to Carl?) More info...

$7.49  buy

 The Origin of Species: Includes Ebook: Charles Darwin
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used for the class I bought it for. More info...

$4.49  buy

 The Power of Suffering: Strengthening Your Faith in the Refiner's Fire: John MacArthur
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Perfect condition More info...

$4.99  buy

 Make It Big!: 49 Secrets for Building a Life of Extreme Success: Frank McKinney
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$17.99  buy

 Lyn Peterson's Real Life Decorating: Lyn Peterson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New condition. Never used More info...

$9.00  buy

 Let's Play Doctor!: Joel Wallach, Ma Lan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition, never read. Has a small sticker on inside cover More info...

$10.00  buy

 Over Here: The First World War And American Society: David M. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has highlighting on a couple pages otherwise nice clean copy with very... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Terrorism in Perspective: Pamala L. Griset, Sue Mahan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have markings, used sticker on back cover More info...

$14.99  buy

 Writing Research Papers: A Complete Guide: James D. Lester
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought new and then dropped the class More info...

$4.25  buy

 Harvest: Chuck Smith
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Includes a MP3 of amazing testimonies More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Sandman: Preludes And Nocturnes: Neil Gaiman, Yoshitaka Amano
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new. Never read. More info...

$29.00  buy

 Computer Confluence Introductory: Tomorrow's Technology and You: George Beekman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bought as used copy but book is in very good condition, pages free of... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Cornerstone (Ultraclear Print) Reference Bible
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Black leather, not hardcover. New in box More info...

$18.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page