 |
The Fossil World: Richard Thomas Jones Moody
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Shoot for the Moon: Even If You Miss You'll Land Among the Stars: Meiji Stewart
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear, POS on inside front cover Source-BookBuyers Mountain View... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Writing From the Inside Out: Using a Journal for Personal Growth & Transformation: Susan Borkin
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Orfina 2: Kitsune Tennouji
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Life and Sermons of Edward Griffin: Edward Dorn Griffin
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: vol 1 only; near very good condition - Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...
 $10.72  |
|
 |
Statistical Process Control: A Guide for Implementation: Roger W. Berger, Thomas H. Hart
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library copy Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Encounters: Kai Erikson
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Statistical Quality Control for Manufacturing Managers: William S. Messina
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear, marking, some highlighting Source-BookBuyers Mountain View... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Metalwork and Silver: Joanna Wissinger
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...
 $4.83  |
|
 |
Memoir of the Bookie's Son: Sidney Offit
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mylar-covered Dust Jacket; clean text Source-BookBuyers Mountain View... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Helicopters: Warren R. Young
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Full of Pictures Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Night Work: A Kate Martinelli Novel: Laurie R. King
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mylar-covered Dust Jacket Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Guinevere Evermore: Sharan Newman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: foredge stained Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Turkey in the Straw: Barbara Shook Hazen
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: mylar cover Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Book Prices: Used and Rare, 1996
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Frontpage 2000: The Complete Reference: Erik B. Poulsen, Martin S. Matthews
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. No visible markings or blemishes in text. Original... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Weeds & the Weather: Mary Stolz
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mylar-covered Dust Jacket Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2... More info...
 $12.70  |
|
 |
Love and Exile: Isaac Bashevis Singer
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages are clean and contain no visible markings or blemishes. Previous... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Charles Dickens, His Tragedy and Triumph: Edgar Johnson
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops, charities, etc. Ships Within... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Pegasus in Flight: Anne McCaffrey
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...
 $1.95  |