Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bkbuyers > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (495)
 Architecture & Design (520)
 Art & Photography (1673)
 Biography & Autobiography (4456)
 Business & Economics (4053)
 Children & Teens (7075)
 Computers & Internet (2508)
 Cooking (1364)
 Education & Teaching (3711)
 Fiction & Literature (10047)
 History (4015)
 Hobbies & Crafts (683)
 Home & Garden (877)
 Humor & Games (1088)
 Law (2203)
 Mathematics (589)
 Medical (2744)
 Mind & Body (4876)
 Nature & Animals (2411)
 Parenting & Family (3086)
 Performing Arts (1548)
 Philosophy (1179)
 Psychology (3470)
 Reference & Study Aids (2060)
 Religion & Spirituality (3637)
 Science & Technology (5285)
 Social Science & Politics (9220)
 Sports & Recreation (1385)
 Transportation (613)
 Travel (2021)
 True Crime (502)
 Other (15598)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bkbuyers (4011Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 4011
Member since Apr-09-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
59125 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Fossil World: Richard Thomas Jones Moody
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...

$4.95  buy

 Shoot for the Moon: Even If You Miss You'll Land Among the Stars: Meiji Stewart
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, POS on inside front cover Source-BookBuyers Mountain View... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Writing From the Inside Out: Using a Journal for Personal Growth & Transformation: Susan Borkin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Orfina 2: Kitsune Tennouji
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Life and Sermons of Edward Griffin: Edward Dorn Griffin
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: vol 1 only; near very good condition - Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...

$10.93  buy

 Statistical Process Control: A Guide for Implementation: Roger W. Berger, Thomas H. Hart
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library copy Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Encounters: Kai Erikson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Statistical Quality Control for Manufacturing Managers: William S. Messina
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, marking, some highlighting Source-BookBuyers Mountain View... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Metalwork and Silver: Joanna Wissinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...

$4.83  buy

 Memoir of the Bookie's Son: Sidney Offit
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mylar-covered Dust Jacket; clean text Source-BookBuyers Mountain View... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Helicopters: Warren R. Young
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Full of Pictures Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Night Work: A Kate Martinelli Novel: Laurie R. King
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mylar-covered Dust Jacket Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Guinevere Evermore: Sharan Newman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: foredge stained Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Turkey in the Straw: Barbara Shook Hazen
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mylar cover Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Book Prices: Used and Rare, 1996
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Frontpage 2000: The Complete Reference: Erik B. Poulsen, Martin S. Matthews
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No visible markings or blemishes in text. Original... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Weeds & the Weather: Mary Stolz
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mylar-covered Dust Jacket Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2... More info...

$12.45  buy

 Love and Exile: Isaac Bashevis Singer
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and contain no visible markings or blemishes. Previous... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Charles Dickens, His Tragedy and Triumph: Edgar Johnson
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops, charities, etc. Ships Within... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Pegasus in Flight: Anne McCaffrey
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... More info...

$1.95  buy

Page 1 of 2,957

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page