Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bk719 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (16)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bk719 (46Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 46
Member since Nov-13-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: AMSTERDAM, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Scarlet Letter Notes
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Barron's Regents Exams and Answers Spanish Level 3: Christopher Kendris
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986 edition,Clean unmarked pages,Some shelfwear on otherwise intact spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsnotes Tale of Two Cities
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal pencil underlines. More info...

$0.75  buy

 PDR 2009 Supplement A
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback,brand new book. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Cliffsnotes Lord of the Flies
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some pencil underlines. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Brown, Christopher S. Foote
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover,3rd edition,In mint condition,No CD. More info...

$8.92  buy

 The Grapes of Wrath: Including Life and Background, Introduction, General Plot Summary, List of Characters, Chapter Summaries and Commentaries: Gary Carey, James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pencil underlines. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsnotes Jane Eyre: Karin Jacoben
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal underlines. In great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Grapes of Wrath: Including Life and Background, Introduction, General Plot Summary, List of Characters, Chapter Summaries and Commentaries: Gary Carey, James L. Roberts
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some pencil underlines. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pride and Prejudice
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unmarked,in great condition.1982 edition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Julius Caesar Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1980 edition.Some highlights. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Badge of Courage Notes: Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unmarked clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jungle Notes
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unmarked,1970 edition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Uncle Tom's Cabin: J. J. Lybyer
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1984 edition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Barron's How to Prepare for the Gre: Graduate Record Examination: Ira K. Wolf, Sharon Green
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback,15th edition,No marking or highlight.Answer sheets are ripped off... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Information Systems: A Management Perspective: Steven Alter
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover,1992 edition,unmarked clean pages,slight shelf wear on corners of... More info...

$3.94  buy

 Cracking the Sat II: Math Subject Tests 1997-98: Jonathan Spaihts
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback,in excellent condition,A few pencil notes are erased. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Teach Yourself the Internet Around the World in 21 Days: Neil Randall
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: paperback,1994 edition,In mint condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Exploring the Universe: E.R. Capriotti, G.H. Newsom, W. M. Protheroe
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover,2nd edition,1981,Minor shelfwear. More info...

$3.15  buy

 Man and Space: Neil Araley
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover,Minor shelf wear,In excellent condition. More info...

$4.89  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page