Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bjol > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (92)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (2)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bjol (154Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 154
Member since Jul-03-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: henderson, NV

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
126 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lone Ranger And Tonto Fistfight In Heaven: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Copy/ Minor Shelf Wear More info...

$7.99  buy

 Mismeasure of Man: Stephen Jay Gould
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smooth Spine/ Light Wear to Edges More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Taking: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: / Smooth Spine/ Light shelfwear to edges More info...

$0.99  buy

 Oracle Bones: A Journey Through Time in China: Peter Hessler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smooth Spine/ Very Light Wear/ Clean More info...

$6.25  buy

 We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History: John Lewis Gaddis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2 Diagonal creases across corner/ Some underlinging and writing/ Still a... More info...

$8.75  buy

 The Black Unicorn: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creasing / Light Shelfwear/ No Stamps More info...

$0.75  buy

 Still Waters: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stamps/ Light Spine Crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just the Way You Are: Christina Dodd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine Crease/ Very Light Shelf Wear/ No Stamps More info...

$0.75  buy

 Necronomicon / Necronomicon: El libro maldito de Alhazred / The Wanderings of Alhazred: Donald Tyson, H. P. Lovecraft
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Smooth Spine/ Minimal Shelf Wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Night Crew: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Suspense/1 very faint spine crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raptor Red: Robert T. Bakker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Asventure/Light Spine Lines/ Edgewear to Cover/ No Stamps More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels All over Town: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smooth spine/ Small corner bend / Otherwise like new More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Listening Sky: Dorothy Garlock
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Smooth Spine/Light reading and edgwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Bloodlines: Dinah McCall
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Light spine and shelfwear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secrets of Rosa Lee: Jodi Thomas
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear to edges/ Light spine lines/ Nice solid copy More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Gentle Giving: Dorothy Garlock
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: / Nice copy, no stamps. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Cook in Time: An Angie Amalfi Mystery: Joanne Pence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Angie Amalfi/ Original Cover Art/LIght spine twist/ Normal reading wear/... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mimosa Grove: Dinah McCall
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: / Light Spine Line/ Small bend on cover/ No Stamps More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Mackenzie Family: Linda Howard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Smooth Spine/Light Wear on Back Cover/ Tanning Inside Cover More info...

$29.95  buy

 Tikki Tikki Tembo: Arlene Mosel
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Copy/ Minor Wear/ Clean More info...

$10.45  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page