Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bizarrebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (30)
 Architecture & Design (20)
 Art & Photography (71)
 Biography & Autobiography (351)
 Business & Economics (404)
 Children & Teens (459)
 Computers & Internet (140)
 Cooking (69)
 Education & Teaching (390)
 Fiction & Literature (1151)
 History (239)
 Hobbies & Crafts (43)
 Home & Garden (60)
 Humor & Games (101)
 Law (220)
 Mathematics (33)
 Medical (382)
 Mind & Body (706)
 Nature & Animals (127)
 Parenting & Family (478)
 Performing Arts (119)
 Philosophy (107)
 Psychology (433)
 Reference & Study Aids (225)
 Religion & Spirituality (398)
 Science & Technology (329)
 Social Science & Politics (837)
 Sports & Recreation (105)
 Transportation (30)
 Travel (154)
 True Crime (64)
 Other (720)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bizarrebooks (2243Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2243
Member since Jun-13-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cleveland, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4788 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: "VERY INFORMATIVE BOOK! MODERATE WEAR, ONE SPINE CREASE & A FEW BENDS ON... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: "GOOD BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES, MODERATE WEAR & A COUPLE BENDS ON COVER.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: "NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON BLUE COVER. CLEAN... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "First Edition, Ex-Library" "Great book! First Edition, First Printing,... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: "Great book! Clean pages, no marks & very slight wear on dj." More info...

$2.95  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "Moderate shelf wear & a few spine creases on cover. Faint smudge on edge,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace: The Great Misunderstanding: Dave Ramsey, Sharon Ramsey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed "Inscribed by Author on endpage! Very mild shelf wear on dj, clean... More info...

$13.74  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "Nice book! Mild shelf wear & a few spine creases on cover. Slightly aged... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good reading copy! Cover is creases & has small repaired tears. Binding... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Shelters of Stone: Earth's Children: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition "Gently read! Very slight wear on dj, strong binding, clean... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Relationship Rescue: A Seven-Step Strategy for Reconnecting With Your Partner: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "First Edition, Ex-Library" "GREAT BOOK, FIRST EDITION! MILD SHELF WEAR ON... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "NICE BOOK! MODERATE SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "First Edition, Ex-Library" "Great book! Mild shelf wear on dustjacket,... More info...

$2.77  buy

 Middlesex
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library "NICE BOOK! A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR... More info...

$3.88  buy

 Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization: Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition "AUTOGRAPHED COPY. ""Gung Ho Ginny, Ken Blanchard 2/98.""... More info...

$17.74  buy

 Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1: Alcoholics Anonymous, Bill W., Incorporated Alcoholics Anonymous World Services
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Third Edition "NO DUSTJACKET, MILD WEAR ON BLUE CLOTH COVER. LIGHTLY AGED... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Foot Book: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "Light wear on cover, clean & crisp pages." More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "Moderate wear, still very readable! " More info...

$1.99  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: "Great reading copy! Clean pages, spine creases, 2 long creases & corner... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "No spine creases, light crease on cover. Faint smudge on bottom edge,... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 240

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page