Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bitter_creek_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bitter_creek_books (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Jul-31-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Adair, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
79 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eichmann in Jerusalem: A Report on the Banality of Evil: Hannah Arendt
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Kiss of Shadows: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. A few stains inside front cover, possibly where dust jacket... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hard to Believe: The High Cost and Infinite Value of Following Jesus: John MacArthur
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$3.50  buy

 Allies in Healing: When the Person You Love Was Sexually Abused As a Child, a Support Book: Laura Davis
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear.Ships within 48 hours More info...

$3.75  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese: Spencer Johnson
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Crossing the Chasm: Marketing and Selling High-Tech Products to Mainstream Customers: Geoffrey A. Moore
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear, Laminating on front cover wrinkled. Ships within 48... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Spell for Chameleon: Piers Anthony
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 The Baptist Way: Distinctives Of A Baptist Church: Stanton Norman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$9.50  buy

 A Woman Named Jackie: An Intimate Biography of Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: David C. Heymann
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket Like New. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$4.00  buy

 Women Who Love Too Much: When You Keep Wishing and Hoping He'll Change: Robin Norwood
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$3.00  buy

 Is the Father of Jesus the God of Muhammad?: Understanding the Differences Between Christianity and Islam: Timothy George
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Clean. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$4.50  buy

 NFL Head Coach 09: Prima Official Game Guide: Kaizen Media Group
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$3.00  buy

 Daniel: With an Introduction to Apocalyptic Literature: John J. Collins
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. Ex-Library with standard labels, stamps and pocket.... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Last Crusader: The Untold Story of Christopher Columbus: George Grant
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$4.45  buy

 Investors Guide to Penny Mining Stocks: Robert Bishop
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. No writing, highlighting, or creases. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Integrated Principles of Zoology: Cleveland P. Hickman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear and highlighting. NO WRITING. Crease on title page.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Wonder of Boys: What Parents, Mentors and Educators Can Do to Shape Young Boys into Exceptional Men: Jeremy P Tarcher, Michael Gurian, Putnam
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket Like New. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$10.00  buy

 Envisioning Literature: Literary Understanding and Literature Instruction: Judith A Langer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships within 48 hours More info...

$4.45  buy

 Wunnerful, Wunnerful; The Autobiography of Lawrence Welk: Lawrence Welk
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear. No writing, highlighting, tears, or creasesShips within... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Carousel Horses in Cross-Stitch: Beautiful Projects for Every Month of the Year: Donna Kooler, Linda Gillum
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket very good, although there is one small tear at top right corner... More info...

$4.65  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page