Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > biscuits94 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
biscuits94 (61Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 61
Member since Dec-08-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Orlando, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Vocabulary from Classical Roots - A: Nancy Fifer, Norma Fifer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is new inside,cover has small tear(extras answer key) More info...

$16.00  buy

 Geometry
(2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (2003 Hardcover)Cover Edges worn...interior 99% clean..has 2-3 pages with... More info...

$37.00  buy

 Writing Strands: Level 5
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interior like new, slight shelf wear to exterior, exterior a little dirty More info...

$8.67  buy

 Kaplan Sat Subject Test 2006-2007: Spanish: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Marks on some of the tests otherwise no writing or highlighting, front... More info...

$4.67  buy

 Real Sat II: Subject Tests: College Board
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interior perfect, shelf wear to exterior More info...

$4.99  buy

 Kaplan AP World History 2005: An Apex Learning Guide: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, library sticker on back, highlighting less than 10% of... More info...

$4.99  buy

 5 Practice Tests for the Sat II United States History
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new interior, no writing or highlighting; slight shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Kaplan AP Physics B & C: 2006: Cynthia Johnson, Joscelyn Nittler, Matthew Vannette, Michael Willis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Interior like new, no writing or highlighting, looks brand new; shelf wear... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Kaplan Ssat & Isee 2005: Inc Kaplan, N
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Interior perfect, no writing, no highlighting; light shelf wear to edges of... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Kaplan AP Calculus AB 2005: An Apex Learning Guide: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Interior perfect/clean; slight shelf wear; ex-library copy library stickers... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Cracking the Sat II 2003-2004: Spanish Subject Test: David Stewart, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interior like new except library stamp on inside cover page, library stamp... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Cracking the Sat II 2003-2004: Spanish Subject Test: David Stewart, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost new.. More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 1