|
 |
bisbox71 (10 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 10
Member since Apr-13-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 14 items
|

 |
An Inconvenient Truth : The Planetary Emergency of Global Warming and What We Can Do about It by Al Gore (2006, Paperback, Revised)Al Gore
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Being Peace by Thich Nhat Hanh (1988, Hardcover)Thich Nhat Hanh
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear
More info...
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
 |
The Little Book of Value Investing 6 by Christopher H. Browne (2006, Hardcover)Christopher H. Browne
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
8E9s4l8BKDBRbtTuCRbw~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Touching Peace : Practicing the Art of Mindful Living by Thich Nhat Hanh (1992, Paperback)Thich Nhat Hanh
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.25Add to cart |
|
 |
Inside the Lion's Den : The Life and Submission Fighting System of Ken Shamrock by Clixtro Romias, Ken Shamrock and Richard Hanner (1998, Paperback)Ken Shamrock, Richard Hanner, Clixtro Romias
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Art of Reflexology : A Step-by-Step Guide by Inge Dougans and Steve Ellis (1992, Paperback)Steve Ellis, Inge Dougans
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light corner wear
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
JjHUBP6h,5e31w~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
AFCA's Defensive Football Drills by American Football Coaches Association Staff (1996, Paperback)American Football Coaches Association Staff
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear
More info...
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
qw~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Rottweilers : Everything about Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training by Kerry V. Kern (1999, Paperback)Kerry V. Kern
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: almost perfect. very small cover corner wear
More info...
 $1.50Add to cart |
|
 |
The Educated Heart : Professional Guidelines for Massage Therapists, Bodyworkers and Movement Teachers by Nina McIntosh (1999, Paperback)Nina McIntosh
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear, has yellow highlighting throughout
More info...
 $1.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Nutrition for Living by Janet Greger and Janet L. Christian (1988, Hardcover)Janet L. Christian, Janet Greger
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover and inside has some folded edges, shelf wear, large fold on back...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Starting and Running a Profitable Investment Club by Thomas O'Hara, Kenneth S., Sr. Janke and New York Times Staff (1998, Paperback)New York Times Staff, Thomas O'Hara, Kenneth S., Sr. Janke
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear
More info...
 $3.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Minding Mind by Thomas Cleary (1995, Paperback)Thomas Cleary
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minimal edge wear
More info...
 $4.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Superfit : Royce Gracie's Ultimate Martial Arts Fitness and Nutrition Guide by Kid Peligro, James Strom and Royce Gracie (2004, Paperback)Kid Peligro, Royce Gracie, James Strom
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear
More info...
 $11.00Add to cart |
|
 |
Explosive Power and Strength : Complex Training for Maximum Results by Donald A. Chu (1996, Paperback)Donald A. Chu
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear
More info...
 $9.00Add to cart |

|