Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > bisbox71 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Body, Mind & Spirit (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Education (1)
 Health & Fitness (4)
 Medical (2)
 Pets (1)
 Religion (1)
 Science (1)
 Self-help (1)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bisbox71 (10Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 10
Member since Apr-13-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Deer Park, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

An Inconvenient Truth : The Planetary Emergency of Global Warming and What We Can Do about It by Al Gore (2006, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$4.00Add to cart

Being Peace by Thich Nhat Hanh (1988, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear More info...

$4.00Add to cart

The Little Book of Value Investing 6 by Christopher H. Browne (2006, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear More info...

$3.00Add to cart

Touching Peace : Practicing the Art of Mindful Living by Thich Nhat Hanh (1992, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$4.25Add to cart

Inside the Lion's Den : The Life and Submission Fighting System of Ken Shamrock by Clixtro Romias, Ken Shamrock and Richard Hanner (1998, Paperback), , Clixtro Romias
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$4.00Add to cart

Art of Reflexology : A Step-by-Step Guide by Inge Dougans and Steve Ellis (1992, Paperback),
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light corner wear More info...

$3.00Add to cart

AFCA's Defensive Football Drills by American Football Coaches Association Staff (1996, Paperback)American Football Coaches Association Staff
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear More info...

$4.00Add to cart

Rottweilers : Everything about Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training by Kerry V. Kern (1999, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: almost perfect. very small cover corner wear More info...

$1.50Add to cart

The Educated Heart : Professional Guidelines for Massage Therapists, Bodyworkers and Movement Teachers by Nina McIntosh (1999, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, has yellow highlighting throughout More info...

$1.00Add to cart

Nutrition for Living by Janet Greger and Janet L. Christian (1988, Hardcover), Janet Greger
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover and inside has some folded edges, shelf wear, large fold on back... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Starting and Running a Profitable Investment Club by Thomas O'Hara, Kenneth S., Sr. Janke and New York Times Staff (1998, Paperback), , Kenneth S., Sr. Janke
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...

$3.00Add to cart

Minding Mind by Thomas Cleary (1995, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal edge wear More info...

$4.00Add to cart

Superfit : Royce Gracie's Ultimate Martial Arts Fitness and Nutrition Guide by Kid Peligro, James Strom and Royce Gracie (2004, Paperback), ,
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear More info...

$11.00Add to cart

Explosive Power and Strength : Complex Training for Maximum Results by Donald A. Chu (1996, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...

$9.00Add to cart

Page 1 of 1