|
|
 |
birdbill (109 )


 |
Books 16 items in Travel |

 |
Merchants and Masterpieces: The Story of the Metropolitan Museum of Art: Calvin Tomkins
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1970 stated FIRST ed., E. P. Dutton pub., hard bound in FINE condition; no... More info...
 $26.95  |
|
 |
When You Look Like Your Passport Photo, It's Time to Go Home: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1991 stated FIRST ed., 1st printing; HarperCollins hard bound in FINE... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Pyramids: Mark Lehner
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1997, Thames and Hudson hardback, FINE/FINE. Brown cloth covered boards... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Los Alamos: A Novel: Joseph Kanon
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mar 1998 FIRST Dell paperback printing in GOOD condition; no dust jacket as... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Walk Across America: Peter Jenkins
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Oct 1983, FIRST Ballantine paper back ed., 5th printing in GOOD condition;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Berlitz Russian Phrase Book & Dictionary
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No pub date, Macmillan pub., paperback in FINE condition; no dust jacket as... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
American Places Dictionary: Midwest Illinois Indiana Iowa Michigan Minnesota Missouri Ohio Wisconsin A Guide to 45,000 Populated Places, Natural
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1994 Omigraphics pub., edition not stated, in FINE condition. Very tight... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Commerce of the Prairies: J. Gregg
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1970 1st printing, Bobbs-Merrill soft cover in VERY GOOD condition. Spine... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Masterworks in Berlin: A City's Paintings Reunited Painting in the Western World, 1300-1914: Colin Eisler, Colin T. Eisler
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1996 stated FIRST ed., Little, Brown & Co., hard bound, FINE/FINE (in... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
The Oregon Trail: Library Edition: Francis Parkman Jr.
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No date; vintage; Caxton House, Inc. pub., hard bound in VERY GOOD... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Nature's Wonderlands: National Parks of the World: National Geographic Society (U.S.)
(Binding Unknown, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1989 National Geographic Society, deluxe hard bound in NEAR FINE condition;... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Our World's Heritage: Carol Bittig Lutyk, National Geographic Book Service, National Geographic Society (U.S.)
(Binding Unknown, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1987 stated FIRST ed., National Geographic Society deluxe hardbound in FINE... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
England's Heritage: David Miles, Derry Brabbs, Val Horsler
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001 assumed FIRST ed., FIRST printing, Cassell l& co. hard back in FINE... More info...
 $18.75  |
|
 |
An American in China: Sidney Shapiro
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1979 assumed FIRST ed., New World Press hard bound, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE.... More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
The Sacred Grove: Essays on Museums: Sidney Dillon Ripley
(Binding Unknown, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1969, assumed FIRST ed., Simon & Schuster, hard bound in NEAR FINE... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
The Great Bear Rainforest: Canada's Forgotten Coast: Cameron Young, Karen McAllister
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1997, assumed FIRST ed., Sierra Club Books hardback, FINE/FINE. Gray cloth... More info...
 $125.95  |

|