 |
Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998, 23rd printing, Time Warner Books paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Empty Chair: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: April 2001 FIRST Pocket books printing in VERY GOOD condition; no dust... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 FIRST ed.,2nd printing. Flamingo pub., hard bound in FINE condition;... More info...
 $17.75  |
|
 |
Long Time Gone: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2005, 1st paperback printing, Avon Books, in GOOD condition; no dustjacket... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Closers: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005 Little, Brown pub., hard back in FINE condition; dust jacket in FINE... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Shop on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: May 2004 stated FIRST printing, Mira hardback, FINE/FINE. Yellow paper... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
We'll Meet Again: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 FIRST ed., 1st printing; Simon & Schuster, hard bound, FINE/FINE. Dark... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Day of the Dead: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Aug 2005 FIRST Avon Books paperback, 2nd printing, in VERY GOOD condition;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Egyptologist: l: Arthur Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2005 4th printing, Random House Trade Paperback in NEAR FINE condition; no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Wonder Spot: Melissa Bank
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005 1st Paperback printing, Penguin, in FINE condition; no dustjacket as... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Over Her Dead Body: Kate White
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: June 2006 FIRST trade paperback ed., 1st printing, Warner books in NEAR... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Miracle at Philadelphia: The Story of the Constitutional Convention, May to September 1787: Catherine Drinker Bowen
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1966, assumed FIRST ed., Little, Brown hard bound, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Red... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Murder in Havana: Margaret Truman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002, 1st Fawcett Books Ed., 1st printing; paperback in GOOD condition; no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mrs. Kimble: Jennifer Haigh
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2003, 5th printing Perennial paper back in FINE condition; no dust jacket... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Absent Friends: S. J. Rozan
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004 FIRST paperback printing, Delta pub., VERY GOOD; no dust jacket as... More info...
 $1.70  |
|
 |
Cat Who Said Cheese: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1996 FIRST ed., 1st printing; G. P. Putnam's Sons hard back, FINE/FINE.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Beautiful Lies: Lisa Unger
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2006 stated FIRST ed, FIRST printing, Shaye Areheart books hard back... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Presumption of Death: Perri O'Shaughnessy
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2004 FIRST printing, Dell publishing, paperback, GOOD. Tight binding; spine... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cycles of American History: Arthur Meier Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1986 assumed FIRST ed., 1st priinting; Houghton Mifflin hard bound in FINE... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Partner in Crime: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2002 FIRST ed., FIRST printing, HarerCollins hard bound in FINE condition;... More info...
 $1.99  |