Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > birdbill > Books > Social Science & Politics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (91)
 Anthropology (4)
 Archaeology (3)
 Criminology (3)
 Emigration & Immigration (2)
 Ethnic Studies (11)
 Folklore & Mythology (3)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (42)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Sociology (14)
 Women's Studies (24)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
birdbill (106Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
91 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998, 23rd printing, Time Warner Books paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Empty Chair: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: April 2001 FIRST Pocket books printing in VERY GOOD condition; no dust... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 FIRST ed.,2nd printing. Flamingo pub., hard bound in FINE condition;... More info...

$17.75  buy

 Long Time Gone: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2005, 1st paperback printing, Avon Books, in GOOD condition; no dustjacket... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Closers: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2005 Little, Brown pub., hard back in FINE condition; dust jacket in FINE... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shop on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: May 2004 stated FIRST printing, Mira hardback, FINE/FINE. Yellow paper... More info...

$4.50  buy

 We'll Meet Again: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 FIRST ed., 1st printing; Simon & Schuster, hard bound, FINE/FINE. Dark... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Day of the Dead: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Aug 2005 FIRST Avon Books paperback, 2nd printing, in VERY GOOD condition;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Egyptologist: l: Arthur Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2005 4th printing, Random House Trade Paperback in NEAR FINE condition; no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wonder Spot: Melissa Bank
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2005 1st Paperback printing, Penguin, in FINE condition; no dustjacket as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Over Her Dead Body: Kate White
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: June 2006 FIRST trade paperback ed., 1st printing, Warner books in NEAR... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle at Philadelphia: The Story of the Constitutional Convention, May to September 1787: Catherine Drinker Bowen
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1966, assumed FIRST ed., Little, Brown hard bound, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Red... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Murder in Havana: Margaret Truman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002, 1st Fawcett Books Ed., 1st printing; paperback in GOOD condition; no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mrs. Kimble: Jennifer Haigh
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003, 5th printing Perennial paper back in FINE condition; no dust jacket... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Absent Friends: S. J. Rozan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 FIRST paperback printing, Delta pub., VERY GOOD; no dust jacket as... More info...

$1.70  buy

 Cat Who Said Cheese: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 FIRST ed., 1st printing; G. P. Putnam's Sons hard back, FINE/FINE.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Beautiful Lies: Lisa Unger
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2006 stated FIRST ed, FIRST printing, Shaye Areheart books hard back... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Presumption of Death: Perri O'Shaughnessy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 FIRST printing, Dell publishing, paperback, GOOD. Tight binding; spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cycles of American History: Arthur Meier Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1986 assumed FIRST ed., 1st priinting; Houghton Mifflin hard bound in FINE... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Partner in Crime: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 FIRST ed., FIRST printing, HarerCollins hard bound in FINE condition;... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page