|
|
 |
birdbill (106 )


 |
Books 12 items in Mathematics |

 |
The Abacus: The Worlds First Computing System Where It Comes From, How It Works,and How to Use Itto Perform Matematical Feats Great and Small: Jesse Dilson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1968 St. Martin's Press paperback (5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches tall) in VERY GOOD... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Statistics for Business and Economics: Debra Olson Oltman, James R. Lackritz
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1991 “FREE COPY,” Brooks/Cole Publishing, hard bound in VERY GOOD... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Management Science: Mathematical Programming and Network Models: David W. Pentico
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1992 FIRST printing Harcourt Brace pub. trade paperback in VERY GOOD... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Mathematics With Applications: Charles D. Miller, Margaret L. Lial, Thomas W. Hungerford
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1983 Fifth Edition, HarperCollins pub., soft bound in VERY GOOD condition.... More info...
 $38.95  |
|
 |
The Nature of Modern Mathematics: Karl J. Smith
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1976 2nd Edition, Brooks/cle publishing; hard back in VERY GOOD condition;... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Mathematics and the Unexpected: Ivar Ekeland
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1988 University of Chicago Press paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no dust... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Linear Algebraic Groups: James E. Humphreys
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1981, 3rd corrected printing, Springer-Verlag hardback in GOOD condition;... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
The Higher Arithmetic: An Introduction to the Theory of Numbers: H. Davenport
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1984 reprint Fifth ed., Cambridge University Press paperback in NEAR FINE... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
The Other Side of the Equation
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1971 Prindle, weber & Schmidt paperback in GOOD condition; no dust jacket... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Mathematica Book: Stephen Wolfram
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 4th Ed., 1st printing,Wolfram Media & Cambridge University Press... More info...
 $30.95  |
|
 |
Lectures on Differential Galois Theory: Andy R. Magid
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1991 FIRST ed., FIRST printing, American Mathematical Society, paperback in... More info...
 $45.95  |
|
 |
Optimal Control Theory for Infinite Dimensional Systems: Jiongmin Yong, Xunjing Li
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1995, FIRST ed., FIRST printing, Birkhauser pub., hard bound in FINE... More info...
 $199.95  |

|