Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > birdbill > Books > Children & Teens  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (41)
 Animals (1)
 Fiction (36)
 History (1)
 Readers (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
birdbill (105Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
41 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story: Richard Bach
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1973, 28th printing, Avon paperback in GOOD condition; no dust jacket as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998, 23rd printing, Time Warner Books paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Payment in Blood: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: May 1993 Bantam reissue, 8th printing, paperback in GOOD condition; no dust... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Great Deliverance: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: June 1989 Bantam paperback, 4th printing, in VERY GOOD condition; no dust... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle at Philadelphia: The Story of the Constitutional Convention, May to September 1787: Catherine Drinker Bowen
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1966, assumed FIRST ed., Little, Brown hard bound, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Red... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Dirty Duck: Martha Grimes
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: May 1985 Dell paperback in GOOD condition; no dust jacket as issued. Tight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat Who Said Cheese: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 FIRST ed., 1st printing; G. P. Putnam's Sons hard back, FINE/FINE.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Oliver's Story: Erich Segal
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1977 Stated FIRST ed., Harper & Row, hard bound in FINE condition with VERY... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Aesop's Fables
(Hardcover, 1947)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1947 Ed. not stated, Grosset & Dunlap pub., hard bound in FINE condition... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Footprints Under the Window: Franklin W. Dixon
(Hardcover, 1933)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1933 FIRST ed., Grosset & Dunlap pub. hard bound in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Eight Cousins, or the Aunt Hill: Louisa May Alcott
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1916 Little Brown and Co. pub. hard back in GOOD condition; no dust... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Three Complete Novels: Until Proven Guilty, Injustice for All, Trial by Fury: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 1st printing; Wings books hard bound, FINE/FINE. Blue paper covered... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Airframe: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 Stated FIRST ed., Knopf pub., hard bound in FINE condition with dust... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wild Horses: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1994 assumed FIRST, FIRST printing g. P. Putnam’s Sons hard bound in FINE... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jungle Book: Kurt Wiese, Rudyard Kipling
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1963 Grosset & Dunlap, Companion Library, hard bound in GOOD condition; no... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Guns of August: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Binding Unknown, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1964, BCE, 8th printing, Macmillan hard bound, FINE/GOOD. Black cloth... More info...

$6.97  buy

 Loving Time: Leslie Glass
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 FIRST ed., 1st printing; Bantam hard bound, FINE/FINE. Red paper... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Dreams: Larry Kettelkamp
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1968 William Morrow ed., hard bound in GOOD condition. No d.j. Green cloth... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Bird Book and the Bird Feeder: Karen Dawe, Neil Dawe
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1988 First Printing Workman Pub. soft bound, titled only: THE BIRD BOOK in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Death Bringers: Dell Shannon
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1966 FIRST ed., Doubleday pub., hard bound in VERY GOOD condition; no d.j.... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page