|
|
 |
birdbill (160 )
 Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 160
Member since Dec-11-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Pacific Grove, CA

Add to Favorite Sellers

Visit seller's eBay Store

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 882 items
|

 |
The South Beach Diet Cookbook: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2003 assumed FIRST ed., 1st printing, Rodale hardback, FINE/FINE. Gold... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Tribute: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2008 G. P. Putnam's Sons hardback, FINE/FINE. Black paper covered boards... More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2002 stated FIRST ed., 1st printing; Little, Brown and Co. hardback,... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Sonoma Diet: Connie, Dr. Guttersen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005, stated FIRST Ed., Meredith Books, hardback, FINE/FINE. White boards... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 FIRST ed.,2nd printing. Flamingo pub., hard bound in FINE condition;... More info...
 $17.75  |
|
 |
The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 stated FIRST ed., FIRST printing, Doubleday, hard bound, VERY GOOD,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Pattern Language: Towns, Buildings, Construction: Christopher Alexander, Murray Silverstein, Sara Ishikawa
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1977, 20th printing, Oxford University Press hardback, FINE/FINE. Brick red... More info...
 $44.44  |
|
 |
Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998, 23rd printing, Time Warner Books paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market: John Rothchild, Peter Lynch
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1989 FIRST paperback ed., Penguin Books in FINE condition; no dust jacket... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Atlantis Found: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 1st printing, G. P. Putnam's Sons hardback, FINE/FINE. Blue paper... More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nov 2003 32nd printing, Dell reissue paperback in NEAR FINE condition; no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Medicinal Herbal: Penelope Ody
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1993 FIRST American edition, 3rd printing, Darling Kindersley hardback,... More info...
 $11.88  |
|
 |
Postmortem: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Feb 1991 Avon paperback in FAIR condition (11th printing); no dust jacket... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
P Is for Peril: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001 FIRST ed., 1st printing, Putnam hard bound, NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Gray... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1995, stated FIRST ed., Random House hardback, FINE/FINE. White paper... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War: Mark Bowden
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: January 2002 FIRST Signet Movie Tie-In edition in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
We'll Meet Again: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 FIRST ed., 1st printing; Simon & Schuster, hard bound, FINE/FINE. Dark... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Make Money in Stocks: A Winning System in Good Times or Bad: William J. O'Neil
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1995 2nd Edition McGraw Hill paperback in FINE condition; no dust jacket as... More info...
 $0.83  |
|
 |
Don't Look Down: Bob Mayer, Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: May 2007 FIRST paperback ed., 1st printing, St. Martin's in GOOD condition;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Healing for the Age of Enlightenment: Balanced Nutrition Vita Flex Color Therapy: Stanley Burroughs
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1976, 3rd edition, Stanley Burroughs paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...
 $199.95  |

|