Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > birdbill > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (19)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (40)
 Biography & Autobiography (103)
 Business & Economics (70)
 Children & Teens (70)
 Computers & Internet (10)
 Cooking (29)
 Education & Teaching (44)
 Fiction & Literature (291)
 History (100)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (15)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (27)
 Mathematics (11)
 Medical (20)
 Mind & Body (51)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (41)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (28)
 Reference & Study Aids (20)
 Religion & Spirituality (41)
 Science & Technology (58)
 Social Science & Politics (116)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (25)
 True Crime (16)
 Other (211)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
birdbill (160Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 160
Member since Dec-11-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Pacific Grove, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
882 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The South Beach Diet Cookbook: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 assumed FIRST ed., 1st printing, Rodale hardback, FINE/FINE. Gold... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Tribute: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 G. P. Putnam's Sons hardback, FINE/FINE. Black paper covered boards... More info...

$2.55  buy

 2nd Chance: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 stated FIRST ed., 1st printing; Little, Brown and Co. hardback,... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Sonoma Diet: Connie, Dr. Guttersen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2005, stated FIRST Ed., Meredith Books, hardback, FINE/FINE. White boards... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 FIRST ed.,2nd printing. Flamingo pub., hard bound in FINE condition;... More info...

$17.75  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 stated FIRST ed., FIRST printing, Doubleday, hard bound, VERY GOOD,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Pattern Language: Towns, Buildings, Construction: Christopher Alexander, Murray Silverstein, Sara Ishikawa
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1977, 20th printing, Oxford University Press hardback, FINE/FINE. Brick red... More info...

$44.44  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998, 23rd printing, Time Warner Books paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Up on Wall Street: How to Use What You Already Know to Make Money in the Market: John Rothchild, Peter Lynch
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 FIRST paperback ed., Penguin Books in FINE condition; no dust jacket... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Atlantis Found: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 1st printing, G. P. Putnam's Sons hardback, FINE/FINE. Blue paper... More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nov 2003 32nd printing, Dell reissue paperback in NEAR FINE condition; no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Medicinal Herbal: Penelope Ody
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1993 FIRST American edition, 3rd printing, Darling Kindersley hardback,... More info...

$11.88  buy

 Postmortem: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Feb 1991 Avon paperback in FAIR condition (11th printing); no dust jacket... More info...

$0.75  buy

 P Is for Peril: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 FIRST ed., 1st printing, Putnam hard bound, NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Gray... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995, stated FIRST ed., Random House hardback, FINE/FINE. White paper... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War: Mark Bowden
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: January 2002 FIRST Signet Movie Tie-In edition in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 We'll Meet Again: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 FIRST ed., 1st printing; Simon & Schuster, hard bound, FINE/FINE. Dark... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Make Money in Stocks: A Winning System in Good Times or Bad: William J. O'Neil
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995 2nd Edition McGraw Hill paperback in FINE condition; no dust jacket as... More info...

$0.83  buy

 Don't Look Down: Bob Mayer, Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: May 2007 FIRST paperback ed., 1st printing, St. Martin's in GOOD condition;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Healing for the Age of Enlightenment: Balanced Nutrition Vita Flex Color Therapy: Stanley Burroughs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1976, 3rd edition, Stanley Burroughs paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no... More info...

$199.95  buy

Page 1 of 45

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page