Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > billtt > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
billtt (88Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 88
Member since May-06-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Houston, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover and binding in excellent condition. There is a slight stain on the... More info...

$4.00  buy

 What to Expect the Toddler Years: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover is worn and bent in a few places. First few pages are also creased,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Vampire Lestat: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear, but the rest of the book is in excellent... More info...

$1.00  buy

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows a lot of shelf wear, but pages are all in very good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear and there is small price label on front.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Wizard and Glass: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One dog-eared page, otherwise the book is in excellent condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Tale of the Body Thief: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding shows some creasing from being read, cover shows slight shelf wear,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover and binding show some wear from being read. Pages are all in very... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Waste Lands: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear on cover and minor dog-earing of some pages. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Suzanne's Diary For Nicholas: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some normal shelf wear on cover. The rest of the book, pages, and spine... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover shows some shelf wear and some creasing from being read. The... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Serpent and the Rainbow: Wade Davis
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear, a few dog-eared pages, some writing on... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Challenging Child: Understanding, Raising, and Enjoying the Five "Difficult" Types of Children: Jacqueline Salmon, Stanley I. Greenspan
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 102 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-be Mothers: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Patty Aubery
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear and an inscription written in pen inside the front... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Jihad, No. 1
(1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book and pages in very good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 1