 |
New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover and binding in excellent condition. There is a slight stain on the... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
What to Expect the Toddler Years: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover is worn and bent in a few places. First few pages are also creased,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Vampire Lestat: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear, but the rest of the book is in excellent... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows a lot of shelf wear, but pages are all in very good condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear and there is small price label on front.... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Wizard and Glass: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One dog-eared page, otherwise the book is in excellent condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Tale of the Body Thief: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding shows some creasing from being read, cover shows slight shelf wear,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover and binding show some wear from being read. Pages are all in very... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Waste Lands: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear on cover and minor dog-earing of some pages. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Suzanne's Diary For Nicholas: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some normal shelf wear on cover. The rest of the book, pages, and spine... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The cover shows some shelf wear and some creasing from being read. The... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Serpent and the Rainbow: Wade Davis
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear, a few dog-eared pages, some writing on... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Challenging Child: Understanding, Raising, and Enjoying the Five "Difficult" Types of Children: Jacqueline Salmon, Stanley I. Greenspan
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 102 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-be Mothers: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Patty Aubery
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear and an inscription written in pen inside the front... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Jihad, No. 1
(1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book and pages in very good condition More info...
 $4.00  |