Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > billmit-half > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (31)
 Animals (13)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Ecology (4)
 Environmental Conservation (5)
 Essays (1)
 Fossils (1)
 Lakes & Ponds (1)
 Marine Life (1)
 Natural Disasters (1)
 Natural Resources (1)
 Oceans & Seas (1)
 Pets (5)
 Plants (1)
 Seasons (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
billmit-half (945Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
31 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 White Fang: Jack London
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages and corners are crisp and clean. Covers/spine show signs of general... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Edge of the Sea: Rachel Carson
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1962 New American Library paperback; covers/spine show a lot of shelfwear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Your Horse Needs: Betsy Sikora-Siino
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to covers. Stored in a smoke-free environment. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wind: How the Flow of Air Has Shaped Life, Myth, and the Land: Jan Deblieu
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Looking At...Plesiosaurus: A Marine Reptile from the Jurassic Period: Heather Amery
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book, binding, pages, covers in good condition. Stored in a smoke-free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sierra-Nevada Lakes: George Henry Hinkle
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book, binding, pages and covers in good condition. Some scuffing to front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ring of Bright Water: Gavin Maxwell
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1962 Fawcett Crest edition. Book shows signs of shelfwear including cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Golden Bats and Pink Pigeons: Gerald Durrell
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardback with dustjacket. Shows signs of shelfwear including price tag... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ants, Indians, and Little Dinosaurs: Alan Ternes, American Museum of Natural History
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback; covers/spine show minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Living Sea: Jacques Yves Cousteau
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: September 1964 Pocket Books illustrated paperback; front cover has a small... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lion Country: Mary Chipperfield
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1974 Fontana Books paperback, illustrated, 127 pgs. Covers/spine show minor... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Walk With a Wolf: Janni Howker
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages and corners are crisp and clean. Covers/spine show signs of wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Disney's Pocahontas
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages and corners are crisp and clean. Covers/spine show signs of wear. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Evolutionary Ecology: Eric R. Pianka
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages, binding, corners are crisp and clean. Covers/spine show signs of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce...Misappropriation of Seed from You Birdfeeder by Squirrels: Bill Adler Jr.
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and corners are crisp and clean. Covers/spine show signs of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Born Free: Joy Adamson
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 13th Bantam printing, illustrated paperback. Pages and corners are crisp... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Doomsday Book: Gordon Rattray Taylor
(Binding Unknown, 1970)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages are crisp and clean. Covers/spine/corners show signs of wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Buzzworm Magazine Guide to Ecotravel: 100 Unforgettable Adventures Throughout the World, Where the New Ecotraveler Will Find the Rewarding Delig
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers slightly worn. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dogs and Puppies
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and corners are crisp and clean. Covers/spine show signs of light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shardik: Richard Adams
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages and corners are crisp and clean. Covers/spine show signs of wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page