 |
Organizational Behavior: Stephen P. Robbins
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition! NO highlights or markings! Some shelfwear and stickers on... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Torture: A Collection: Sanford Levinson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition! NO markings, NO highlighting, NO shelf-wear. More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
International Politics: Enduring Concepts and Contemporary Issues: Pearson Education, Robert Jervis
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 7th Edition! Very good condition! Highlighting throughout. Shelfwear.... More info...
 $6.96  |
|
 |
Caucasia: Danzy Senna
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good condition! NO highlighting! Shelfwear and worn edges. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Financial Accounting: Belverd E. Needles
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition! NO hightlights! One penned formula on last page. Some... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Bee Season: Myla Goldberg
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition! NO hightlighting. Two very small pencil marks on pre-title... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introduction to Law and the Legal System: Frank H. Schubert
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 7th Edition! Good condition. Highlighting and margin notes throughout the... More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
Writing Papers in Psychology: A Student Guide to Research Reports, Essays, Proposals, Posters, and Brief Reports: Mimi Rosnow, Ralph L. Rosnow
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 6th Edition! Great condition! Only sign of use is some highlighting here... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Great Game: The Emergence of Wall Street As a World Power 1653-2000: John Steele Gordon
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition! Minimal shelfwear, very little highlighting (couple pages... More info...
 $15.20  |
|
 |
Mass Media Research: Wimmer
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 7th Edition! Very good condition! Some highlighting in the first few... More info...
 $14.80  |
|
 |
Microeconomics In Context: Frank Ackerman, Julie Nelson, Neva Goodwin, thomas Weisskopf
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition. Highlighting throughout the book; worn edges and some shelf... More info...
 $14.80  |
|
 |
Marketing
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great condition! NO highlighting or marks. Some shelfwear on the covers.... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Jewish State: Theodor Herzl
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition! Some highlighting and shelfwear on covers. More info...
 $4.70  |
|
 |
A Short History of the Movies: Bruce F. Kawin, Gerald Mast
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 5th Edition! Great condition! No highlights! Edges slightly worn, but... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Finding Your Writer's Voice: A Guide to Creative Fiction: Dorothy Wall, Thaisa Frank
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition! No highlights and very little wear on the edges!! More info...
 $6.90  |
|
 |
Financial Accounting: Belverd E. Needles
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelfwear/old stickers on covers. Margin notes and underlining throughout... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Business: An Integrative Approach: Fred L. Fry, Richard E. Hattwick
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelfwear, sticker and writing on covers. Margin notes and underlining... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Europe since 1715:a Modern History: A Modern History: Eugen Joseph Weber
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition! NO marks or highlighting! Only some shelfwear on the... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Responding to the Homeless: Policy and Practice: Gerald R. Garrett, Russell K. Schutt
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition! A couple margin notes. Highlighting throughout. Some... More info...
 $14.99  |