 |
50 Greatest Golf Lessons of the Century: Private Lessons With the Golf Greats: John Jacobs, Steve Newell
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: excellent - remainder mark More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
A Careful Disorder: Chronicles of Life, Love and Laughter: Stephen Vicchio
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is brand new, but for a corner crease on one page and a corner... More info...
 $1.39  |
|
 |
A Charmed Life: The Spirituality of Potterworld: Francis Bridger
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Crown of Glory: A Biblical View of Aging: Rachel Zohar Dulin
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New
 $19.99  |
|
 |
A Gynecologist's Second Opinion: The Questions and Answers You Need to Take Charge of Your Health: Rachel L. Parker, William H. Parker
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Slight crease on front cover; otherwise perfect: clean, crisp, tight. More info...
 $1.23  |
|
 |
A New Approach to Applied Research: Race and Education: Elizabeth G. Cohen
(Book, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Th1is book is in great shape - hardly read - a bit of light highlighting;... More info...
 $14.44  |
|
 |
A New Christianity for a New World: Why Traditional Faith Is Dying and How a New Faith Is Being Born: John Shelby Spong
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book could pass for brand new .... jsut a bit of minor shelf wear on... More info...
 $2.34  |
|
 |
A Soldier Reports: William C. Westmoreland
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight binding. Never read. Slight shelf wear. More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
A Spirituality of Compassion: Joan Puls
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This library discard has typical shelf wear, but appears not to have been... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
A Summer for Dying: Jamie Katz
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Taste for Beer: Stephen Beaumont, Storey Communications
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: gift quality - like off the book store shelf - different picture on cover More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
A WALK ON THE BEACH: TALES OF WISDOM FROM AN UNCONVENTIONAL WOMAN: Joan Anderson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.45  |
|
 |
About Men and Women: How Your "Masculine and Feminine: Noreen Monroe Guzie, Ted W. Guzie
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gift inscription inside front cover - never read More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
Advances in Group Psychotherapy: Integrating Research and Practice: K. Roy Mackenzie, Robert R. Dies
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Pristine, tight binding, clean. Owner's name neatly stamped on... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Against the Nations: War and Survival in a Liberal Society: Stanley M. Hauerwas
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New
 $8.88  |
|
 |
Ain't the Beer Cold!: Chuck Thompson, Gordon Beard
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gift quality, except for one page corner-crease. More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
Ali and Nino: Jenia Graman, Kurban Said
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: remainder mark on edge More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
All Century Team: Mark Vancil, Peter Hirdt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: pristine - slight shelf wear More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
All the Living: Claudia Mills
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.78  |
|
 |
Alternative Vision: An Interpretation of Liberation Theology: Roger Haight
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.99  |