 |
The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear yellowing; tight and clean More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Wisdom Of Menopause: Creating Physical And Emotional Health And Healing During The Change: Christiane Northrup
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, tight binding. Clean cut on inside cover page. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Jesus: A Revolutionary Biography: John D. Crossan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Plan B: Further Thoughts On Faith: Anne Lamott
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on DJ - book is pristine. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Faith Club: A Muslim, a Christian, a Jew -- Three Women Search for Understanding: Priscilla Warner, Ranya Idliby, Suzanne Oliver
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Gnostic Gospels: Elaine Pagels
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cut on cover, neatly repaired. Otherwise gift quality. More info...
 $3.33  |
|
 |
A Year by the Sea: Thoughts of an Unfinished Woman: Joan Anderson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean; tight; no marks More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Einstein's Dreams: Alan Lightman
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Cover lightly soiled; otherwise perfect More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story: Richard Bach
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.34  |
|
 |
Experience and Education: John Dewey
(Paperback)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new - never read - tight and clean - typical shelf wear More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Lying Awake: Mark Salzman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gift quality. More info...
 $1.79  |
|
 |
A New Religious America: How a Christian Country Has Now Become the World's Most Religiously Diverse Nation: Diana L. Eck
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean, crisp, and tight; Remainder mark; Appears never opened. More info...
 $5.55  |
|
 |
Miracle on the 17th Green: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean & tight; some shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: pristine condition - the 1964 edition! More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy: Irvin D. Yalom
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Remainder mark. More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
The Culture of Disbelief: How American Law and Politics Trivialize Religious Devotion: Stephen L. Carter
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: pristine More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile: John Shelby Spong
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine - gift quality. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Our Nig; Or, Sketches from the Life of a Free Black: Or, Sketches from the Life of a Free Black, in a Two-Story White House, North Showing That Slavery's Shadows Fall Even There: H. E. Wilson, Harriet E. Wilson, Henry Louis Gates
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love: Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine; different picture on cover. More info...
 $2.99  |